skip navigation

OHSAA Regional Semi-Finals Schedule/Locations

11/05/2018, 9:30am EST
By OHSN

Email us for the most affordable rates. ohsnonline@gmail.com

Week 12 OHSAA Playoffs

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9
Region 1
1 Mentor (10-1) vs. 5 Canton McKinley (9-2) at Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium
7 Lakewood St. Edward (7-3) vs. 3 Euclid (9-2) at Parma Byers Field
 
Region 2
1 Reynoldsburg (10-1) vs. 4 Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-4) at Cols. St. Francis DeSales Alumni Stadium
2 Dublin Coffman (10-1) vs. 3 Tol. Whitmer (9-2) at Marion Harding Ohio Health Field at Harding Stadium
 
Region 3
1 Hilliard Davidson (10-1) vs. 4 Springfield (9-2) at London Bowlus Field
2 Clayton Northmont (10-1) vs. 6 Pickerington Central (9-2) at Springfield Evans Stadium
 
Region 4
1 Cin. Colerain (11-0) vs. 4 Milford (9-2) at Cin. St. Xavier Ballaban Field
7 Liberty Twp. Lakota East (8-3) vs. 3 Cin. Elder (7-4) at Mason Dwire Field, Atrium Stadium
 
Division II – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9
Region 5
1 Akr. Archbishop Hoban (11-0) vs. 5 Garfield Hts. (11-0) at Hudson Memorial Stadium
2 Maple Heights (11-0) vs. 6 Painesville Riverside (9-2) at Mayfield Wildcat Stadium
 
Region 6
1 Tol. Central Catholic (11-0) vs. 4 Avon Lake (10-1) at Sandusky Perkins Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium
2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (11-0) vs. 3 Avon (10-1) at Clyde Robert J. Bishop Jr. Stadium
 
Region 7
1 Massillon Washington (11-0) vs. 5 Whitehall-Yearling (10-1) at Mansfield Arlin Stadium
7 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-1) vs. 3 Wadsworth (11-0) at Dover Crater Stadium
 
Region 8
1 Cin. Winton Woods (10-1) vs. 5 Morrow Little Miami (9-2) at Hamilton Virgil M. Schwarm Stadium
7 Cin. Anderson (8-3) vs. 3 Troy (10-1) at Miamisburg Holland Field
 
Division III – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9
Region 9
1 Canfield (10-1) vs. 5 Akron East (9-2) at Ravenna Gilcrest Field at Portage Community Bank Stadium
2 Chagrin Falls Kenston (10-1) vs. 3 Medina Buckeye (10-1) at Bedford Bearcat Stadium
 
Region 10
8 Rocky River (7-4) vs. 4 Norwalk (8-3) at North Ridgeville Ranger Stadium
7 Lexington (7-4) vs. 6 Sandusky (7-4) at Willard Stadium
 
Region 11
1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (9-2) vs. 4 Cols. Eastmoor Academy (10-1) at Hamilton Township Alumni Stadium
2 Granville (10-1) vs. 6 Thornville Sheridan (10-1) at Newark Paul “Hoss” Starr Stadium at White Field
 
Region 12
1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-1) vs. 5 Hamilton Badin (8-3) at Middletown Barnitz Stadium
2 Wapakoneta (10-1) vs. 3 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (9-2) at Piqua Alexander Stadium
 
Division IV – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 10
Region 13
1 Perry (10-1) vs. 5 Girard (10-1) at Ashtabula Lakeside Field
2 Steubenville (10-1) vs. 3 Hubbard (10-1) at Youngstown Boardman Spartan Stadium
 
Region 14
1 Bellville Clear Fork (11-0) vs. 4 Lorain Clearview (10-1) at Wooster Follis Field
2 St. Marys Memorial (10-1) vs. 3 Van Wert (9-2) at Lima Spartan Stadium
 
Region 15
1 St. Clairsville (11-0) vs. 4 Bloom-Carroll (9-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium
7 Newark Licking Valley (8-3) vs. 3 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (10-1) at Duncan Falls Philo Sam Hatfield Stadium
 
Region 16
1 Cin. Wyoming (11-0) vs. 4 Cin. Indian Hill (9-2) at Lakota West Firebird Field
2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-1) vs. 6 London (10-1) at Washington C.H. Miami Trace Stadium
 
Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 10
Region 17
1 Orrville (9-2) vs. 4 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (11-0) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium
2 Akron Manchester (8-3) vs. 3 Leavittsburg Labrae (10-1) at Louisville Leopard Stadium
 
Region 18
1 Genoa Area (11-0) vs. 4 Elyria Catholic (9-2) at First National Bank Field at Bellevue Athletic Facility
2 Liberty Center (10-1) vs. 3 Oak Harbor (10-1) at Millbury Lake Community Stadium
 
Region 19
1 Johnstown-Monroe (10-1) vs. 5 Bellaire (8-3) at Zanesville Maysville Athletic Complex
2 West Lafayette Ridgewood (10-1) vs. 3 Byesville Meadowbrook (8-3) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium
 
Region 20
1 Wheelersburg (10-1) vs. 5 Jamestown Greeneview (10-1) at Chillicothe Herrnstein Field
2 Middletown Madison (11-0) vs. 6 Cin. Hills Christian Academy (8-2) at Liberty Twp. Lakota East Stadium
 
Division VI – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 9
Region 21
1 Mogadore (10-1) vs. 5 McDonald (11-0) at Aurora Veterans Stadium
2 Kirtland (11-0) vs. 3 Creston Norwayne (10-1) at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium
 
Region 22
1 Attica Seneca East (10-1) vs. 4 Columbus Grove (8-3) at Tiffin Frost-Kalnow Stadium
7 Sherwood Fairview (8-3) vs. 3 Jeromesville Hillsdale (9-2) at Findlay Donnell Stadium
 
Region 23
1 Bainbridge Paint Valley (11-0) vs. 4 Shadyside (9-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium
2 Beverly Ft. Frye (10-0) vs. 3 Galion Northmor (10-1) at Pataskala Watkins Memorial Ascena Field
 
Region 24
1 Coldwater (9-2) vs. 5 St. Henry (9-2) at Sidney Memorial Stadium
2 Lima Central Catholic (9-1) vs. 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-1) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field
 
Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 10
Region 25
1 Cuyahoga Heights (9-2) vs. 4 East Canton (8-3) at Hudson Memorial Stadium
7 Warren John F. Kennedy (6-5) vs. 3 Ashland Mapleton (8-3) at Canton Central Catholic Lowell Klinefelter Stadium
 
Region 26
8 Leipsic (10-1) vs. 5 McComb (10-1) at Findlay Donnell Stadium
2 Edgerton (11-0) vs. 6 Pandora-Gilboa (11-0) at Defiance Fred Brown Athletic Complex
 
Region 27
1 Lucas (9-2) vs. 4 Waterford (9-2) at Coshocton Stewart Field
2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (10-0) vs. 3 Glouster Trimble (10-1) at Logan Chieftain Stadium
 
Region 28
1 Fort Loramie (10-1) vs. 5 Sidney Lehman Catholic (8-3) at Piqua Alexander Stadium
2 Convoy Crestview (10-1) vs. 3 Minster (8-3) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

Tag(s): Home  SBC  HS Football  NW Ohio Leagues  NE Ohio Leagues  Columbus Area Leagues  SE Ohio Leagues  SW Ohio Leagues