skip navigation

2018 Daily Golf Results/articles

08/13/2018, 6:00pm EDT
By OHSN

Email us for the most affordable rates. ohsnonline@gmail.com

2018 Golf Results/Articles

Wednesday, August 29th:
 
Boys:  NBC Shootout #1 - Isaac Simmons carded a 40 for Genoa while Mike Rightnowar pitched in with a 41 as the Comets won the first conference shootout of the season.
 
The Comets finished with a team score of 166 while Woodmore was third behind the performance from Danny Greenhill who fired a 40.
 
Eastwood was second overall with a team score of 174.
 
Lake finished in third place with a 189, Rossford was fourth with a 196, and Otsego shot a 206.
 
Elmwood finished behind the Knights as did Fostoria (only two golfers).
 
Boys:  Wednesday afternoon SJCC suffered their first dual match loss of the season at the hands of Tiffin Calvert  167 – 176 at Sycamore Hills in Fremont.  Calvert was paced by Dominic Mangiola’s 37 and Brayden Thomas’s 41.  Jacob Kin was also a key contributor with a personal best round of 42 for Calvert.  SJCC was helped by a 41 from Garrett Michael and 43 from Caden Spader.
 
Boys:  Margaretta 186, Oak Harbor 191
     Oak Harbor - Jordan Millinger 45, Grant Belcher 46, Alex Millinger 49, Kyle Tomor 51, Spencer Segaard 53, Ryan Friar 57.
 
Boys:  Wayne Trace 4, Ottoville 2 - Match Play
     
 
Monday, August 27th:
 
Boys:  Perrysburg 164, Genoa 166
        Genoa - Ethan Smith 40, Isaac Simmons 38, Tommy Giles 46, Brock Pollauf 42, Mike Rightnowar 47, Joey Large 47.
 
Boys:  Edison 182, Oak Harbor 183
     Oak Harbor - Jordan Millinger 42, Alex Millinger 44, Kyle Tomor 48, Brenen Ish 50, Ryan Friar 49, Spencer Segaard 54.
      Edison - Casey Fair 36, Aden Hall 42, Noah Pulaski 45, Matthew Pound 59, Connor Betts 59.
 
Boys:  Vermilion 163, Port Clinton 193
 
Boys:  Bryan 174, Wayne Trace 179
 

Bryan – Case Hartman 40, Connor Shirkey 41, Nolan Kidston 44, Colin Shirkey 49, Clayton Rupp 52, Max Eckhardt 63

Wayne Trace – Kaden Sutton 42, Dane Moore 44, Reid Miller 45, Cale Crosby 48, Reese Etzler 53, Hayden Williamson 54

 
Boys:  Paulding 176, Columbus Grove 180, Bluffton 187, D. Jefferson 192.
 

Paulding (176) – Kolson Egnor 41, Hunter Kauser 42, Fletcher Cook 45, Cole Heller 48, Chad Carper 50, Noah Pessefall 60

Columbus Grove (180) – Zac Roberts 43, Owen Macke 44, Jacob Oglesbee 46, Gabe Verhoff 47, Kurt Griffith 49, Austin Macke 59

Bluffton (187) – Cole Koenig 46, Micah Minnig 46, Drew Wilson 47, Kenny Lovett 48, Jordan Siefer 55, Jared Piercefeld 56

Delphos Jefferson (192) – Braxton Scalf 40, Logan Gallmeier 45, Matt Schroeder 51, Brady Johnston 56, Darius Shurelds 60, John Pseekos 60

Boys:  Antwerp 169, Edon 274

Antwerp (169) – Jake Eaken 36, Nathan Lee 43, Eric Thornell 45, Austin Lichty 45, Austin Chirgwin 49, Brayton Stuckey 59

Edon (274) – Hayden Price 48, Dominic 71, Tyler Trevino 74, Terran Dunbar 81, Thomas Wehrenberg 81

Girls:  Hicksville 193, Wayne Trace 202

Hicksville (193) – Micah Schroeder 40, Laney Balser 47, Serenity Keesbury 47, Taylor Larry 59

Wayne Trace (202) – Kenadie Daeger 46, Olivia Klinker 47, Claire Sinn 48, Addie Etzler 61, Chloe Parker 61, Alena Denny 61, Emma Crosby 62, Rylee Troth 76

Girls:  Oak Harbor 182, Margaretta 204, Norwalk St. Paul 210

Girls:  Antwerp 221, Lincolnview 224

Antwerp (221) – Carlie Hanes 51, Kendyl Miller 51, Kadi Donut 58, Shayla Wieland 61

Lincolnview (224) – Shiann Kraft 50, Winter Boroff 52, Aryonna Hoghe 60, Adalee Purk 62

 
Wednesday, August 23rd:
 
Boys:  Willard 175, Oak Harbor 197
     Oak Harbor - Kyle Tomor 51, Jordan Millinger 43, Alex Millinger 51, Grant Belcher 52, Brenen Ish 52, Spencer Segaard 55.
 
Boys:  Ottawa-Glandorf 166, Wayne Trace 188
      Ottawa Glandorf - Austin Radcliff 36, Carter Schimmoeller 42, Alex
Ellerbrock 44, Evan Ellerbrock 44, Collin Hempfling 46, Zach Stechschulte 50
      Wayne Trace - Reid Miller 43, Dane Moore 45, Kaden Sutton 47, Evan
Proxmire 53, Hayden Williamson 55, Cale Crosby 56
 
Boys:  West Holmes 166, Mansfield Senior 202
      West Holmes - Carter Hahn 38, Evan Yoder 39, Hunter Ellis 42, Brett Mirich 47.
 
Girls:  Oak Harbor 181, Edison 209
      Oak Harbor - Jaclyn Wojiechowski 40, Hannah Genzman 45, Delaney Hayes 50, Madison Glaser 46, Sarah Sarnes 63, Kaylee 71
 
Monday, August 20th:
 
Boys:  Vermilion 160, Oak Harbor 182
      Oak Harbor - Kyle Tomor 44, Jordan Millinger 41, Alex Millinger 48, Brenen Ish 49, Ryan Friar 57, Spencer Segaard 49.
       Vermilion - Reece Miller 38, Noah Caccitore 41, Major Montgomery 38, Sam Herron 43, Brock Fisher 49, Mark Morris 52.
 
Boys:  Margaretta 175, Edison 217
 
Girls:  Norwalk St. Paul 183, Oak Harbor 186, Sandusky SMCC 243
 
Wednesday, August 15th:
 
Boys:  Port Clinton 167, Oak Harbor 180
         Port Clinton - Noah Shaw 39, Jaxon Martinez 43, Lyman Brown 43, Seth Carper 42, Garrett Arnold 48, Jayce Kennedy 53
          Oak Harbor - Kyle Tomor 46, Jordan Millinger 41, Alex Millinger 46, Brenen Ish 51, Ryan Friar 52, Grant Belcher 47.
 
Boys:  Fremont Ross 186, Fostoria 200
 
Girls:  Oak Harbor 181, Gibsonburg 200
            Oak Harbor - Jaclyn Wojchiechowski 40, Hannah Genzman 41, Delaney Hayes 49, Madison Glaser 51, Celia DeTray 52, Sarah Sarnes 64.
            Gibsonburg - Sydney 40, Olivia 48, Emily 60, Ashely 55, Taylor 66, Morgan 57.  (Last names not provided)
 
Girls:  Margaretta 196, Danbury 249
 
 
Tuesday, August 14th:
 
Boys:  Carey 194, Colonel Crawford 225
 
Boys:  Clear Fork 188, Shelby 194
 
Boys:  McComb 158, Elmwood 197, Pandora-Gilboa 221
 
Boys:  Lima Central Catholic 170, Celina 183
 
Boys:  Northwood 197, Emmanuel Christian 228
 
Boys:  Antwerp 183, Convoy Crestview 218
 
Girls:  Otsego (1st), Gibsonburg (2nd), Elmwood (3rd)
      Gibsonburg - Sydney Leyerle 36, Olivia Paul 49, Emily Ackerman 61, Ashley Mendoza 61, Morgan Albanese 62, Taylor Sworden 61.
 
       Otsego - Olivia Jackson 41, Maggie Lehsten 46, Hayle Grimmer 49, Hope London 49, Camryn Tussing 57, Summer Berry 59.
 
        Elmwood- Taylor Tyson 54, Haley Zimmerman 53, Kaylie Kingery 48, Abi Lee 55, Solanna Riddle 69
 
Girls:  Sandusky Perkins 189, Vermilion 227
 
Girls:  Fremont Ross 230, Sycamore Mohawk 236
 
Girls:  Oak Harbor 176, Norwalk St. Paul 202, Danbury 247
      Oak Harbor - Jaclyn Wojchiechowski 38, Hannah Genzman 43, Delaney Hayes 45, Madison Glaser 50.
 
Girls:  Margaretta 209, Willard 227
 
Girls:  Tinora Invitational - Wayne Trace 206, Tinora 225, Fairview 237, Patrick Henry (no score)
 
Monday, August 13th:
 
Boys:  Huron 187, Oak Harbor 189
 
Oak Harbor - Kyle Tomor 49, Jordan Millinger 39, Alex Millinger 53, Brenen Ish 48, Ryan Friar 55, Grant Belcher 56
 
Huron - Danny Demos 43, Connor Kleist 44, Brendan Kleist 46, Justin Obermeyer 54, Jack Heflinger 55, Tait Fisher 59.
 
Boys:  Antwerp 155, Edgerton 212
 

Antwerp – Jake Eaken 34, Austin Lichty 37, Nathan Lee 39, Eric Thornell 45

Edgerton – Noah Landel 4, E Kennerk 53, Rocco Green 53, Zach Ivan 57

 
Waynesfield Goshen Invitational
 
1.  St. Mary's Memorial 328
2.  Ft. Loramie 329
3.  Jackson Center 343
4.  Botkins 359
5.  Sidney Lehman Catholic 369
6.  Fairlawn 375
7.  Indian Lake 379
8.  Waynesfield-Goshen 382
9.  Russia 407
10.  Riverside 436
11.  Ridgemont 438
12.  Lima Senior 520
13.  Calvary Christian 533
14.  Lima Perry - No Score Reported
 
Findlay Lady Trojan Invitational
 
1.  Lima Central Catholic 332
2.  Toledo NDA 346
3.  Lexington 364
4.  Oak Harbor 376
5.  Van Buren 397
6.  Archbishop Hoban 403
7.  Findlay 421
 
 
Friday, August 10th:
 
Boys:  Willard Invitational
 
1.  Genoa - 167
2.  Upper Sandusky - 167
3.  Willard - 176
4.  Plymouth - 188
5.  Bellevue - 194
6.  Buckeye Central - 205
7.  Sullivan Black River - 215
8.  Norwalk St. Paul - 248
 
Thursday, August 9th:
 
Girls:  Huron 178, Oak Harbor 181
Oak Harbor - Jaclyn Wojciechowski 38, Hannah Genzman 46, Delaney Hayes 48, Sarah Sarnes 63, Madison Glaser 49, Celia DeTray 60
 
Boys:  Margaretta 164, Port Clinton 189
Port Clinton - Noah Shaw 42, Lyman Brown 48, Seth Garber 45, Garrett Arnold 54, Jayce Kennedy 60, Mitchell Coon 46.
Margaretta - Carson Kennedy 39, Dylan Morris 40, Jacob Quick 46, Cameron Brace 39, Logan Bailey 50, Josh Miller 51.
 
Tom Pickerel Genoa Classic @ Maumee Bay
 
Team Scores      
Liberty Benton:  1st place 331    
#1 Michael Kotey 39 46 85
#2 Luke Sunderman 41 43 84
#3 Logan Kizer 40 41 81
#4 Seth Lasiter 45 41 86
#5 Noah Brand 38 43 81
#6 Patrick Streacker 47 45 92
       
Genoa:  2nd place 337    
#1 Ethan Smith 37 37 74
#2 Isaac Simmons  49 49 98
#3 Tommy Giles 43 40 83
#4 Brock Pollauf 39 43 82
#5 Mike Rightnowar  51 49 100
#6 Joey Large 59 55 114
       
Clay:  345    
#1 JJ Utter 42 38 80
#2 Andrew St Julian 40 40 80
#3 Brodi Belinski 46 45 91
#4 Ryan Juhasz 49 45 94
#5 Evan Cote 49 59 108
#6 Derek Deal 66 54 120

 

Canton Hoover 346    
#1 Jamison Ellis 45 36 81
#2 Drake VanNostran 44 40 84
#3 Justin Stock 48 48 96
#4 Joey Dalpra 49 45 94
#5 Hunter White 42 47 89
#6 Tyler Dorsey 47 45 92
       
Sandusky Perkins 370    
#1 Drew McVeish 43 47 90
#2 John Sherp 46 46 92
#3 Sam Siegel 48 44 92
#4 Jacob Williams 53 45 98
#5 Ryan Johnson 47 49 96
       
       
Woodmore 388    
#1 Danny Greenhill 41 41 82
#2 Zane Lopez 45 47 92
#3 Ian Jacobson 48 51 99
#4 Aaron Miller 68 65 133
#5 Landon Emch 58 57 115
#6 Duane Perkins 87 78 165

 

Central Catholic 410    
#1 Charlie Cronin 45 43 88
#2 Owen Kitz 47 52 99
#3 Kasey Hunt 62 55 117
#4 Shilo Bernal 51 61 112
#5 Cullen LeBeau 50 61 111
#6 Carter Seymour 58 61 119
       
Maumee 436    
#1 Quinn Deitering 51 54 105
#2 Evan McConaughey 54 54 108
#3 Michael Stamm 53 55 108
#4 Jackson Albright 59 57 116
#5 Hadyn Schroeder 61 54 115
#6 Andrew Bick 64 69 133
       
Oak Harbor 437    
#1 Kyle Tomor 47 47 94
#2 Jordan Millinger 52 56 108
#3 Alex Millinger 53 63 116
#4 Brenen Ish 59 60 119
#5 Ryan Friar 55 65 120
       

 

Paulding Invitational @ Auglaize

Tournament Team Scoring Scores:
1 Archbold 317
2 Kalida 323
3 Paulding 327
4 Bryan 333
5 Swanton 334
6 Wayne Trace 339
7 Tinora 342
8 Patrick Henry 356
9 Napoloen 361
10 Wauseon 362
11 Antwerp 363
12 Allen East 377
13 Delta 378
14 Montpelier 378
15 Liberty Center 382
16 Fairview 383
17 Delphos Jefferson 390
18 Holgate N/A

 

Allen East OUT IN TOT
Zach Miller 44 49 93
Nick Phillips 44 47 91
Carter Frey 46 44 90
Garrett Newland 56 47 103
Brady Harris 51 53 104
Luke Dear 58 58 116
Team Score: 377
         
Delphos Jefferson OUT IN TOT
Braxton Scalf 43 42 85
Logan Gallmeier 45 44 89
Matt Schroeder 53 53 106
John Pseekos 54 56 110
Darius Shurelds 55 56 111
Brady Johnston 55 55 110
Team Score: 390
         
Kalida OUT IN TOT
Christian Nartker 39 34 73
Josh Recker 40 37 77
Ryan Klausing 42 43 85
David Peck 46 45 91
Alec Edelbrock 43 45 88
Justin Siebeneck 46 46 92
Team Score: 323
         
         
Patrick Henry OUT IN TOT
Kaiden McGraw 37 36 73
Kenton Shoemaker 52 44 96
Clay Schweibert 45 40 85
Trey Woods 56 56 112
David Baden 57 53 110
Aidan Breece 51 51 102
Team Score: 356
         
         
Wauseon OUT IN TOT
Eric Parker 43 50 93
Trent Armstrong 42 46 88
Caleb Leu 42 47 89
Andy Scherer 50 49 99
Dylan Grahn 41 51 92
Luke Wheeler 55 50 95
Team Score: 362
         
Wayne Trace OUT IN TOT
Kaden Sutton 38 43 81
Reid Miller 41 43 84
Dane Moore 40 45 85
Cale Crosby 46 45 91
Evan Proxmire 44 47 91
Hayden Williamson 45 44 89
Team Score: 339

 

Antwerp OUT IN TOT
Jake Eaken 46 46 92
Austen Leichty 42 46 88
Nathan Lee 44 45 89
Eric Thornell 45 49 94
Austin Chiegnew 48 52 100
Gaice McMichael 51 52 103
Team Score: 363
             
Delta OUT IN TOT
Brady Wymer 48 46 94
Cole Mattin 43 44 87
Chase Stickley 44 47 91
Jayce Helmeniak 53 66 119
Zack Mattin 52 54 106
Cael Chiesa 69 54 123
Team Score: 378
             
Liberty Center OUT IN TOT
Olivia Zacharias 39 40 79
Kamren Kern 41 51 92
Cole Zeiter 55 47 102
Manny Keller 52 57 109
Max Weaver 67 61 128
Zac Judge 72 76 148
Team Score: 382
             
             
Paulding OUT IN TOT
Fletcher Cook 42 45 87
Cole Heller 42 37 79
Kolson Egnor 44 48 92
Hunter Kauser 37 43 80
Chad Carper 41 40 81
Noah Pessefall 49 49 98
Team Score: 327
Archbold OUT IN TOT
AJ Mahnke 38 40 78
Kade Kern 40 40 80
Mitch Grosjean 38 38 76
Kreighton Sims 40 43 83
Reese Knapp 50 51 101
Drew McCarty 52 48 100
Team Score: 317
             
Fairview OUT IN TOT
Hunter Fritch 45 46 91
JT Nusbaum 41 42 83
Ronnie Adkins 51 67 118
Nathaniel Adkins 49 50 99
Tristan Joost 54 56 110
Bendan Degryse 59 67 126
Team Score: 383
             
Montpelier OUT IN TOT
Aaron Stoy 53 49 102
Brock O'Neal 45 45 90
Hunter Burlew 41 46 87
Ethan Marihugh 52 47 99
Tyler Rupp 51 54 105
Brayden Johantgen 61 56 117
Team Score: 378
             
             
Swanton  OUT IN TOT
Austin Luce  38 41 79
Carter Swank 38 40 78
Garrett Swank  47 44 91
Sam Betz 41 45 86
Randy Slink 44 48 92
Brady Lemons 47 48 95
Team Score: 334
Bryan OUT IN TOT
Connor Shirkey 35 35 70
Case Hartman 36 39 75
Nolan Kidston 44 42 86
Clayton Rupp 49 53 102
Colin Shirkey 52 51 103
Max Eckhardt 63 71 134
Team Score: 333
             
Holgate OUT IN TOT
Josh Tobias 45 44 89
Joey Kelly 51 55 106
Chase Simons 65 70 135
       
       
       
Team Score: N/A
             
Napoleon OUT IN TOT
Tyler Stover 40 44 84
Mitchell Bachman 41 44 85
Riley Kleck 49 47 96
Joe Carpenter 44 52 96
Jayce Brubaker 52 60 112
       
Team Score: 361
             
             
Tinora OUT IN TOT
Dylan Von Deylen 38 36 74
Collin Derrow 39 41 80
Caden Trefgzer 49 44 93
Noah Buttermore 51 49 100
Joe Melia 49 46 95
Kevin Keber 49 51 100
Team Score: 342

 

Defiance (Girls) Invitational @ Eagle Rock

Lima Central Catholic (332) – Mary Kelly Mulcahy 79, Meghan Mulcahy 80, Erin Mulcahy 84, Emma Mayers 89, Hannah Garber 97, Carlie Van Meter 114

Sylvania Northview (369) – Lexi Knight 73, Nina Kilcorse 89, Kiki Confer 95, Megan Miller 112, Jessica Zuchowski 120

Lima Shawnee (388) – Morgan Altenbach 92, Jeanna Fullom 96, Taylor Burgess 100, Maggie Gray 100, Molly Haas 120

Wayne Trace (423) – Kenadie Daeger 91, Olivia Klinker 108, Addie Etzler 111, Claire Sinn 113

Sylvania Southview (424) – Jessica Fisher 99, Danielle Brickner 103, Lexi Hough 108, Jordin Rawski 114, Alison Duhamel 114, Amanda Cross 136

Hicksville (424) – Micah Schroeder 83, Laney Balser 112, Serenity Keesbury 113, Taylor Larry 118

Tinora (446) – Madison Brown 97, Kayla Henry 113, Rylee Sanders 115, Felicity Barker 121, Emma Luthi 124, Savannah Welling 128

Defiance (482) – Julia Yeager 103, Jaden Shock 108, Madison Daniel 133, Cyra Markowski 138, Maddie Bock 139, Kennedy Zeller 142

Celina (491) – Madelynn Sudhoff 103, Kendra Marsee 112, Emma Sweeney 117, Cassie Skipper 158, Audree Gray 165, Emma Whistler 167

Rossford (511) – Madelyn St. Mary 110, Alyssa Haynes 112, Sarah Schroeder 143, Hailey Drenner 146, Sydney Doughten 171, Julie Siewert 179

Fairview (520) – Emily Singer 113, Eva Wermer 128, Lorelle Hetrick 133, Karlee Reed 141, Nicole Cottrell 144

 
Wednesday, August 8th:
 
Port Clinton CIC Invitational
 
1.  Liberty Benton - 323
2.  Van Buren - 330
3.  Genoa - 355
4.  Parma Pauda - 361
5.  Clyde - 372
6.  Norwalk - 378
7.  Vermilion - 378
8.  Sandusky Perkins - 379
9.  Fremont St. Joseph CC - 380
10.  New London - 382
11.  Willard - 386
12.  Margaretta - 394
13.  Port Clinton - 394
14.  Tiffin Calvert - 401
15.  Bellevue - 402
16.  Oak Harbor - 420
17.  Shaker Hts - 422
18.  Edison - 428
19.  Huron - 441
20.  Grandview Hts - 558
 
  

PAR 36 36 72

BELLEVUE OUT IN TOT

Connor Rospert 55 52 107

Garrett Vickery 45 49 94

Layne Krupp 56 54 110

Alex Martinez 49 54 103

Hudson Strayer 49 49 98

TEAM TOTAL 198 204 402

CLYDE OUT IN TOT

Logan Nicely 49 49 98

Ben Hohenstein 47 41 88

Grant Reese 51 46 97

Ryder Gamerstfelder 50 42 92

Tyler Dearth 48 47 95

TEAM TOTAL 194 176 372

EDISON OUT IN TOT

Casey Fair 44 45 89

Aden Hall 52 48 100

Noah Pulaski 57 59 116

Matthew Pounds 61 62 123

Connor Betts 79 68 147

TEAM TOTAL 214 214 428

GENOA OUT IN TOT

Ethan Smith 41 43 84

Isaac Simmons 42 43 85

Tommy Giles 46 46 92

Brock Pollauf 42 52 94

Mike Rightnowar 49 48 97

TEAM TOTAL 171 180 355

PAR 36 36 72

GRANDVIEW HTS OUT IN TOT

Aaron Cincione 39 37 76

#2 90 90 180

#3 90 90 180

#4 90 90 180

Jenna Richards 60 62 122

TEAM TOTAL 279 279 558

HURON OUT IN TOT

Danny DeMos 49 50 99

Connor Kleist 52 55 107

Brendan Kleist 51 52 103

Jack Heflinger 63 69 132

Nick Marksbury 55 79 134

TEAM TOTAL 207 226 441

LIBERTY BENTON OUT IN TOT

Michael Katey 42 39 81

Like Sunderman 40 38 78

Logan Kizer 46 38 84

Seth Lasiter 39 41 80

Noah Brand 39 46 85

TEAM TOTAL 160 156 323

MARGARETTA OUT IN TOT

Carson Kennedy 46 41 87

Dylan Morris 53 45 98

Cameron Brace 55 51 106

Jacob Quick 50 54 104

Logan Bailey 54 51 105

TEAM TOTAL 203 188 394

PAR 36 36 72

NEW LONDON OUT IN TOT

Ben Crawshaw 44 46 90

Jaylin Moffit 48 46 94

Sean Andolsek 52 48 100

Sean Arnold 51 47 98

Marcus Mayhorn 62 65 127

TEAM TOTAL 195 187 382

NORWALK OUT IN TOT

Carter Kluding 43 47 90

Zach Crane 53 44 97

Kyle Smith 42 48 90

Gavin Koelsch 50 51 101

Noah Scheel 55 49 104

TEAM TOTAL 188 188 378

OAK HARBOR OUT IN TOT

Kyle Tomor 45 53 98

Jordan Millinger 47 58 105

Alec Millinger 50 56 106

Brenen Ish 52 59 111

Ryan Friar 59 68 127

TEAM TOTAL 194 226 420

PARMA PADUA OUT IN TOT

Charlie Beatty 45 39 84

Matt Mol 45 48 93

Cameron Tkachik 47 46 93

Dan Fisher 49 52 101

Cameron Smort 47 44 91

TEAM TOTAL 184 177 361

PAR 36 36 72

PERKINS OUT IN TOT

Drew McVeigh 46 44 90

John Sharp 49 46 95

Sam Siegel 52 44 96

Jacob Williams 50 48 98

Ian Hemphill 58 51 109

TEAM TOTAL 197 182 379

PORT CLINTON OUT IN TOT

Noah Shaw 43 48 91

Jaxon Martinez 90 90 180

Lyman Brown 47 49 96

Seth Garber 51 56 107

Garrett Arnold 48 52 100

TEAM TOTAL 205 394

SHAKER HTS OUT IN TOT

R. Kimmel 44 39 83

G. Furey 57 61 118

A. Benson 51 55 106

K. Spring 58 60 118

M. Bond 59 56 115

TEAM TOTAL 210 210 422

SJCC OUT IN TOT

Garrett Michael 50 45 95

Lance Emerich 48 48 96

Caden Spader 46 47 93

Cole Stull 52 47 99

Blake Michael 48 48 96

TEAM TOTAL 192 187 380

PAR 36 36 72

TIFFIN CALVERT OUT IN TOT

Dominic Mangiola 44 47 91

Brayden Thomas 49 49 98

Maddy Brown 52 51 103

Jacob Kin 59 50 109

Will Klepper 68 52 120

TEAM TOTAL 204 197 401

VAN BUREN OUT IN TOT

Connor Ohlrich 45 42 87

Noah Frederick 38 37 75

Quentin Weddell 39 39 78

AJ Overmyer 55 42 97

Grayson Temple 44 46 90

TEAM TOTAL 166 160 330

VERMILION OUT IN TOT

Reese Miller 43 42 85

Noah Cacciatore 46 46 92

Mason Montgomery 51 48 99

Sam Herron 55 47 102

Mark  Morris 51 60 111

TEAM TOTAL 191 183 378

WILLARD OUT IN TOT

Kolin McKelvey 45 48 93

Will Lindenberger 53 48 101

Michah Dawson 49 55 104

Trey Mock 52 44 96

Mitchell Carnahan 48 48 96

  194 188 386

 

Tuesday, August 7th:
 
Port Clinton 171, Huron 180
 
Port Clinton - Noah Shaw 44, Jaxon Martinez 40, Lyman Brown 43, Garrett Arnold 44, Seth Garber 44, Jayce Kennedy 54.
 
Huron - Danny Demos 43, Connor Kelist 45, Brendan Kelist 49, Juston Obermyer 43, Jack Hefflinger 59, Nick Marksbury 63.
 
Monday, August 6th:
 
Lincolnview (Girls) Invitational
 

Lima Central Catholic (309) – Erin Mulcahy 70, Mary Kelly Mulcahy 76, Meghan Mulcahy 78, Hanna Garver 85, Lauren Stull 114

Wayne Trace (372) – Kenadie Daeger (80), Claire Sinn (92), Addie Etzler (99), Olivia Klinker (101)

Hicksville (382) – Micah Schroeder 79, Laney Balser 97, Taylor Larry 103, Serenity Keesbury 103

Parkway (399) – McCaylah Hesse 93, Haylee Stukey 97, Autumn Ellis 98, Lauren Henderson 111, Madison Kroeger 125

Fairview (412) – Emily singer 98, Annamarie Lechleidner 100, Lorette Hetrick 103, Eva Wermer 111, Nicole Cottrell 115

Antwerp (440) – Carly Hanes 97, Kendyl Miller 100, Shayla Wieland 105, Kadi Donut 138

Delphos Jefferson (4452) – Anna Fitch 101, Sydnie McGue 111, Riley Smith 113, Kaylee Buzard 127, Emma Mueller 130

Celina (479) – Madelyn Sudhoff 97, Kendra Marsee 110, Aubree Gray 126, Ashtyn Huber 146, Emma Whittler 156

 
 
Saturday, August 4th:
 
St. Francis Invitational Results (Boys)
 
Lexington (309)
            Trevor Dials – 77
            Nick Stehle – 75
            Taylor Wittmer – 81
            Benji Drebelbis – 76
            Jack Dials – 85
            Brock Smith - 90
 
Sylvania Northview (317)
 
Perrysburg (322)
 
Anthony Wayne (323)
 
Van Buren (326)
            Noah Frederick – 84
            Connor Ohlrich – 75
            Quentin Weddell – 84
            A.J. Overmyer – 83
            Grayson Temple – 89
            Trans Neumeister – 98
 
Genoa (327)
            Ethan Smith – 76
            Isaac Simmons – 80
            Tommy Giles – 84
            Brock Pollaup – 87
            Joey Large – 104
            Aiden Hilbert – 112
 
Findlay (332)
 
St. Francis Red (334)
            Grant Sonnenberg – 82
            Eli Johnson – 86
            Thomas Barrow – 85
            Noah Johnson – 87
            Max Durnell – 82
            Alex Kasper - 85
 
Toledo St. John’s (336)
            Patrick Yost – 81
            Andrew Hoppenjahns – 83
            Joey Hoppenjahns – 87
            Ben Paluch – 87
            Logan Inkrott – 86
            Joey Gemerchak – 86
 
Ottawa Hills (338)
 
Bowling Green (342)
 
Oregon Clay (343)
            Palmer Yenrick – 68
            JJ Utter – 91
            Andrew St. Johns – 91
            Evan Cote – 100
           
 
Toledo Whitmer (346)
            Evan Kujawa – 80
            Cody Mitchell – 85
            Andrew Dillon – 88
            Dominick Chrysochoos – 95
            Hayden McClellan – 92
            Austin Mora - 96
           
St. Francis Blue (352)
            Nathan Tomkinson – 87
            Luke Briher – 90
            Austin Komorowski – 88
            Owen Schloegl – 100
            Joey Miller – 87
            Nathan Harms – 92
 
Sylvania Southview (395)
            Danny Gehling – 106
            Cooper Grill – 90
            Chase Irons – 96
            Cody Dietrich – 112
            Jacob Lowe – 103
 
Springfield (404)
            Michael Zender – 82
            Jacob Nehren – 122
            Bryant Waite – 113
            Nick Burrillo – 103
            Kyle Kurz – 106
            Andrew Sargent – 127
 
Maumee (409)
 
Fremont Ross (411)
            Zane Rusch – 96
            Braxton White – 94
            Luke C – 103
            Alex Garza – 127
            Tommy Neill – 132
            ? Wright - 118
------------------------
Toledo Notre Dame (Girls) Invitational
 
Toledo Notre Dame Academy hosted its season opening Eagle Invitational on Saturday at Detwiler Park.
  
The New Albany girls' squad took a commanding win with a team score of 293, besting the competition by 32 strokes.
 
Madison Spiess led New Albany with a 69, tied with Sylvania Northview's Lexi Knight.
 
Team Scores:
 
1st - New Albany (293)
Madison Spiess                         69
Morgan Pankow                        71
Anna Ritter                               76
Kary Hollenbaugh                     77
Ellie McNutt                            78
Nora Bounemany                      105
 
2nd - Lima Central Catholic (325)
Erin Mulcahy                            79
Mary Kelly Mulcahy                 72
Meghan Mulcahy                      83
Hannah Garver                          91
Lauren Stull                             127
Emma Mayers                           106
 
T-3rd - Bowling Green (348)
            Macy Hanus                             73
            Alli Fahy                                  96
            Brennin Gray – DuVall             84
            Kelly Miller                              95
            Joci Prater                                108
 
T-3rd - Sylvania Northview (348)
            Lexi Knight - Event Medalist     69 *Playoff
            Nina Kilcorse                            81
            Megan Miller                            104
            Kiki Confer                              94
            Sarah Carson                            129
 
5th - Lexington (354)
Mary Tetrick                             81
Isabelle Jedra                            84
Lainey Kathrein                        87
Goelena Milano                        109
Alissa Wolfe                             203
Ashley Moore                           109
 
6th - Toledo NDA (358)
            Kathryn Roth                            79
            Grace Foor                                88
            Alex Simpson                           91
            Paige Reece                              108
            Sophia Dieter                            100
            Caroline Connelly                     114
 
7th - Perrysburg (362)
Franny Sberna                          77
Ella Sams                                 84
Anabel Rossi                            93
Hannah Craig                            108
Jenna Hertzfeld                         141
Macayla Solomon                     127
 
8th - Anthony Wayne (392)
            Joyce Jung                                98
            Mary Winkle                            99
            Alaina Robinson                       107
            Kailey Harp                              98
            Abi Ovacek                               97
            Kayla Crandall                          100
 
9th - Oak Harbor (399)
            Jaclyn Wojciechowski               78
            Hannah Genzman                     100
            Delaney Hayes                          102
            Madison Glaser                         119
 
10th    Van Buren                                418
            Olivia Sexton                            94
            Taylor Adams                           85
            Grace Heitkamp                        111
            Ali Bishop                                128
            Kendra Odenweller                   139
            Charlotte Youngpeter                157
 
11th     Montpelier                                431
            Brookelyn Dye                          82
            Elizabeth Fritsch                       120
            Taylor Brown                           116
            Addi Thompson                        127
            Saraha Higbie                           113
 
12th       Findlay                                     444
            Chloe Holiday                           75
            Carsyn Kouns                           104
            Abby Powell                             137
            Cate Rummel                           134
            Cameron Heiserman                  131
            Michaela McNamara                 151
 
13th       Notre Dame – JV                      454
            Kristina Sim                             104
            Grace Sanford                           116
            Emily Dansack                          116
            Lauren Boyd                             127
            Claire Szymkowiak                   118
            Timberlin Wyse                        134

 

 

 
Team Scores- New Albany 293, Lima C.C. 325, Northview 348, Bowling Green 348, Lexington 354, Notre Dame Academy 358, Perrysburg 362, Anthony Wayne 392, Oak Harbor 399, Van Buren 418, Montpelier 431, Findlay 444, Notre Dame Academy B 454.

 

All-Tournament Team- Lexi Knight 69 (Northview), Madison Spiess 69 (New Albany), Morgan Pankow 71 (New Albany), Mary Kelly Mulcahy 72 (Lima C.C.), Caroline Dayton 72 (Ottawa Hills), Macy Hanus 73 (Bowling Green).

 

Tag(s): Home  Golf