skip navigation

2018 Composite Boys/Girls Golf Schedules

07/02/2018, 10:30am EDT
By OHSN

Email us for the most affordable rates. ohsnonline@gmail.com

2018 Composite Schedule

Coaches, athletic directors, athletes, fans...please email us your schedules, or any updates/corrections, to ohsnonline@gmail.com

Here is a list of school teams we have schedules for already:  

Bellevue (boys/girls), Buckeye Central (boys/girls), Clyde (boys/girls), Danbury (boys/girls), Eastwood (boys/girls), Edison (boys/girls), Elmwood (boys/girls), Fostoria, Fremont SJCC, Genoa (girls), Gibsonburg (boys/girls), Holgate, Huron (boys/girls), Lake (boys/girls), Lakota, Liberty Center (boys), Lima Bath, Margaretta (boys/girls), New Riegel, North Baltimore (boys/girls), Norwalk St. Paul (boys/girls), Oak Harbor (boys/girls), Old Fort, Oregon Clay (boys/girls), Otsego (boys/girls), Patrick Henry (Boys/Girls), Port Clinton (boys/girls), Rossford (boys/girls), Sandusky Perkins (boys/girls), Sandusky SMCC (boys/girls), Tiffin Columbian (boys/girls), Toledo Whitmer (boys/girls), Van Buren (boys/girls), Vermilion (boys/girls), Woodmore

 
Thursday, August 23rd:
               Bellevue @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm
               Fremont Ross @ Eastwood - 4:30 pm
               Gibsonburg, Port Clinton @ Lake - 3:45 pm - Hidden Hills
               Hicksville @ Holgate - 4:30 pm
               Lima Bath @ Celina - 4:30 pm - Celina Lynx
               McComb @ Patrick Henry - 4:30 pm - Pike Run
               North Baltimore @ Liberty Center - 4:30 pm - White Pines
               Swanton @ Elmwood - 4:30 pm - Birch Run
               Upper Sandusky @ Buckeye Central - 4:15 pm
               Bellevue (Girls) @ Sandusky Perkins – 4 pm
               Danbury (Girls) @ Sandusky SMCC  - 4:30 pm
               Delphos Jefferson (Girls), Patrick Henry @ Antwerp - 4:30 pm - Pond-A-River
               Gibsonburg (Girls) @ Sandusky SMCC - 4:30 pm - Plumbrook
               Fremont Ross (Girls) @ Genoa - 4 pm - Maumee Bay
               Lake (Girls) @ Rossford - 4 pm - Crosswinds
               Leipsic (Girls), Otsego @ Van Buren - 3:40 pm - Red Hawk
               Margaretta (Girls) @ Huron - 4:30 pm - Thunderbird North
               NWOGGL #2 (Girls) @ Detwiler (3:30 pm) - Toledo Whitmer
               Vermilion (Girls) @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm – Mohawk CC
 
Friday, August 24th:
               Gibsonburg (Girls) @ Margaretta - 2 pm - Sleepy Hollow
 
Monday, August 27th:
               Bowling Green @ Otsego - 4 pm
               BVC Tri-Match @ Birch Run (4:30) - North Baltimore
               Clyde @ Sandusky - 4 pm
               Defiance @ Lima Bath - 10 am - Hidden Creek
               Delta v. Holgate - 4:30 pm
               District Preview @ Findlay Red Hawk Run (1 pm) – Oregon Clay, Tiffin Columbian, Toledo Whitmer
               Gibsonburg @ Lakota - TBA - Sycamore Hills
               Margaretta @ Huron - 4 pm - Thunderbird North
               Maumee @ Lake - 3:45 pm - Hidden Hills
               New London @ Norwalk St. Paul - 4 pm
               New Riegel @ Fremont SJCC – 4:30 – Sycamore Hills
               Oak Harbor @ Edison – 3:45 pm
               Port Clinton @ Vermilion – 4 pm
               Sandusky SMCC @ Old Fort – 4:30 pm – Green Hills
               Tiffin Calvert @ Danbury - 5:15 pm
               Archbold (Girls), Evergreen @ Patrick Henry - 4:30 pm - Pike Run
               Bellevue (Girls) @ Clyde – 4:30 pm
               Elmwood (Girls) @ North Baltimore - 4 pm - Birch Run
               Genoa (Girls) @ Eastwood - 4 pm - Crosswinds
               Huron (Girls) @ Danbury - 5:45 pm
               Lima Shawnee (Girls) @ Van Buren - 4 pm - Red Hawk
               Margaretta (Girls) @ Oak Harbor – 3 pm
               Port Clinton (Girls) @ Sandusky Perkins - TBD
               Rossford (Girls) @ Danbury - 5:45 pm - Oak Harbor CC
               Sandusky SMCC (Girls) @ Gibsonburg - 4 pm - Sycamore Hills
               Tiffin Columbian (Girls) @ Fremont Ross – 4 pm – Fremont CC
               Upper Sandusky (Girls) @ Buckeye Central - 4:15 pm
 
Tuesday, August 28th:
               Buckeye Central @ Ridgedale - 4 pm
               BVC Match Play (Hopewell-Loudon, McComb & Van Buren)- 5 pm - Fostoria Country Club
               Gibsonburg @ Rossford - 4 pm - Crosswinds
               Liberty Center @ Holgate - 4:30 pm - Auglaize
               Oak Harbor @ Fremont Ross – TBA
               Oak Harbor @ Huron - 2:30 pm - Thunderbird North
               Otsego @ Defiance - 4:30 - Eagle Rock
               Patrick Henry @ Fairview - 4:30 pm - St. Mike's
               Sandusky Perkins @ Bellevue – 5 pm
               Vermilion @ Port Clinton – 4 pm
               Danbury (Girls) @ Edison – 4 pm
               Gibsonburg (Girls) @ Rossford - 4:15 pm - Crosswinds
               NWOGGL (Girls) @ Red Hawk (4 pm) - Van Buren
               Oak Harbor (Girls) @ Huron Thunderbird North – 2:30 pm
               Oregon Clay (Girls) @ Lake - 4 pm
               Otsego (Girls) @ Defiance - 4:30 pm - Eagle Rock
               Tiffin Columbian (Girls) @ Port Clinton – 4:30 pm – Catawba CC
 
Wednesday, August 29th:
               Bellevue @ Norwalk – 5 pm
               Margaretta @ Oak Harbor – 3 pm
               NBC Shootout #1 (4 pm) @ Sugar Creek
               New Riegel @ Lakota - 4:30 pm
               Norwalk St. Paul & Huron @ Port Clinton - 3:30 pm
               Tiffin Calvert @ Fremont SJCC – 4 pm – Sycamore Hills
               Sandusky Perkins @ Clyde – 4 pm
               Sandusky SMCC @ Danbury - 5:30 pm
               NBC Girls Shootout #1 @ Crosswinds (4 pm)
               Norwalk St. Paul (Girls), Vermilion @ Port Clinton - 4:15 pm
               NWOGGL #3 (Girls) @ Maumee Bay (4 pm) - Toledo Whitmer
               Sandusky Perkins (Girls) @ Clyde - 4 pm
               Sandusky SMCC (Girls), Willard @ Edison – 4:30 pm
               Toledo NDA (Girls) @ Oregon Clay - 3:30 pm
               Willard (Girls) @ Sandusky SMCC - 4:30 pm
 
Thursday, August 30th:
               Carey @ Buckeye Central - 4:30 pm
               Clyde @ Sandusky Perkins – 4 pm
               Elmwood @ Hopewell-Loudon - 4:30 pm - Loudon Meadows
               Gibsonburg @ Old Fort – 5 pm – Green Hills
               Liberty Center, Patrick Henry @ Bryan - 4:30 pm - Riverside Greens
               Lima Bath @ Wapakoneta - 4:30 pm - Wapakoneta CC
               North Baltimore (Girls) @ Elmwood - 4 pm - Birch Run
               Sandusky SMCC @ Tiffin Calvert - 4:30 pm - Mohawk CC
               Norwalk (Girls) @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm
               Norwalk St. Paul (Girls) @ Clyde - 5 pm
               Oak Harbor (Girls) @ Margaretta – 4 pm
               Vermilion (Girls) @ Bellevue – 4:15 pm
 
Saturday, September 1st:
               Bellevue Home Savings & Loan Invite (10 am) @ Sleepy Hollow – Bellevue, Clyde, Eastwood, Margaretta, Norwalk St. Paul, Sandusky Perkins, Woodmore
 
Monday, September 3rd:
               Sandusky Perkins (Girls) @ Vermilion – 4 pm
 
Tuesday, September 4th:
               Buckeye Central @ Bucyrus - 4:15 pm
               BVC Tri-Match @ McComb (4:30 pm) - McComb, North Baltimore
               Fremont SJCC @ Sandusky SMCC – 4:30 pm - Woussicket
               Lakota @ Tiffin Calvert - 4:30 pm - Mohawk CC
               Oak Harbor @ Huron – TBA
               Old Fort @ New Riegel – 4:30 pm – Seneca Hills
               Ottawa-Glandorf @ Lima Bath - 5 pm - Hidden Creek
               Port Clinton @ Edison – 4 pm
               Sandusky Perkins @ Sandusky – 4:15 pm
               Swanton @ Lake - 3:45 pm - Hidden Hills
               Tiffin Columbian @ Bellevue – 4:15 pm
               Antwerp (Girls), Patrick Henry @ Defiance - 4:30 pm - Eagle Rock
               Bellevue (Girls) @ Norwalk – 4 pm
               Clear Fork (Girls) @ Buckeye Central - 4 pm
               Clyde (Girls) @ Port Clinton - 4:30 pm
               Danbury (Girls) @ Oak Harbor – 5 pm
               Lake (Girls) @ Eastwood - 4 pm - Crosswinds
               Rossford (Girls) @ Genoa - 4:30 pm - Maumee Bay
               Tiffin Columbian (Girls) @ Sandusky Perkins - TBA
 
Wednesday, September 5th:
               BVC Match Play (Arcadia, Liberty-Benton & Van Buren) 5 pm - Lakeland Golf Course
               Danbury @ Gibsonburg - 4:15 pm
               Maumee @ Toledo Whitmer - 3:30 - Bedford Hills
               Norwalk St. Paul @ New London - 4 pm
               Oak Harbor @ Port Clinton – 3:30 pm
               Seneca East @ Elmwood - 4:30 pm - Birch Run
               Sylvania Northview v. Eastwood - 3:30 pm - Legacy
               Bellevue (Girls) @ Port Clinton – 4:30 pm
               Edison (Girls) @ Gibsonburg – 4:15 pm
               Huron (Girls) @ Sandusky SMCC - 4:30 pm - Wousickett
               Tiffin Columbian (Girls) @ Clyde – 4:00 pm
               TRAC (Girls) Shootout #3 @ Detwiler - 3:30 pm
 
Thursday, September 6th:
               Ayersville @ North Baltimore - 4:30 pm - Country Acres
               Clyde @ Norwalk - 4 pm
               Colonel Crawford @ Buckeye Central - 4:15 pm
               Fairview, Holgate and Wayne Trace - 4:30 pm
               Fremont SJCC @ Old Fort – 4:30 pm – Sycamore Hills
               Lakota @ Danbury - 3 pm
               Huron @ Vermilion - 4 pm - Willow Creek
               Margaretta @ Bellevue – 4:15 pm
               NBC Shootout #2 @ Crosswinds (4 pm)
               New Riegel @ Sandusky SMCC - 4:30 pm
               Old Fort @ Fremont Ross – 4 pm – Fremont CC
               Patrick Henry, Wauseon @ Delta - 4:30 pm - Ironwood
               Sandusky Perkins @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm
               St. Mary's Memorial @ Lima Bath - 5 pm - Hidden Creek
               Swanton @ Liberty Center - 4 pm - White Pines
               Bluffton (Girls), Montpelier @ Patrick Henry - 4:30 pm - Pike Run
               Buckeye Central (Girls) @ Bucyrus Wynford - 4:30 pm
               Danbury (Girls) @ Margaretta - TBA
               Gibsonburg (Girls) @ Oak Harbor – 2:30 pm
               NBC (Girls) Shootout #2 @ Maumee Bay - 4:30 pm
               NWOGGL (Girls) Championships @ Detwiler (10 am) - Toledo Whitmer, Van Buren
               Plymouth (Girls) @ Clyde - 4:45 pm
               Willard (Girls) @ Huron - 3:30 pm - Thunderbird North
 
Friday, September 7th:
               Marion Harding Invitational (9 am) - Fostoria, Marion Harding
 
Saturday, September 8th:
               Napoleon Walt Behrman Invite (8:30 am) - Eastwood, Napoleon
 
               Norwalk Invitational (1:30 pm) – Bellevue, Clyde, Edison, Fremont SJCC, Huron, Norwalk, Norwalk St. Paul, Oregon Clay, Port Clinton, Sandusky Perkins, Tiffin Columbian
 
               Panther Invite (8 am) - Holgate
 
               Seneca East Tiger Invitational (8 am) @ Birch Run - Fostoria, Lake, Patrick Henry, Seneca East, Woodmore
 
               Van Buren Black Knight Invite @ Red Hawk (12 pm) - Van Buren
 
Monday, September 10th:
               BVC Tri-Match @ Birch Run (4:30 pm) - North Baltimore
               Clyde @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm – Mohawk CC
               Fremont SJCC @ Lakota – 4 pm – Sycamore Hills
               Gibsonburg @ New Riegel - 4:30 pm - Seneca Hills
               Holgate v. Pettisville - 4 pm
               Kalida @ Van Buren - 4:30 pm - Red Hawk
               NBC Shootout #3 (4 pm) @ Stone Ridge
               Old Fort @ Danbury – 5 pm – Oak Harbor CC 
               Plymouth @ Norwalk St. Paul - 4 pm     
               Tiffin Calvert @ Sandusky SMCC - 4:30 pm
               Vermilion @ Edison – 4 pm
               Willard @ Huron - 4 pm - Thunderbird North
               Buckeye Central (Girls) @ Seneca East - 4:30 pm
               Clyde (Girls) @ Norwalk - 4 pm
               Fremont Ross (Girls) @ Lake - 4 pm - Hidden hills
               Huron (Girls) @ Gibsonburg - 4:15 pm - Sycamore Hills
               Margaretta (Girls) @ Edison – 4:15 pm
               Norwalk St. Paul (Girls) @ Vermilion – 4 pm
               Otsego (Girls) @ Bluffton - 4 pm
               Port Clinton (Girls) @ Eastwood - 4 pm - Crosswinds
               Willard (Girls) @ Danbury - 5:30 pm
 
Tuesday, September 11th:
               Archbold v. Holgate - 4:30 pm
               Buckeye Central @ Bucyrus Wynford - 4:30 pm
               BVC Match Play (Arcadia, Leipsic & Van Buren) - 4:30 pm - Red Hawk
               Lakota @ Fremont Ross - 4 pm - Fremont CC
               New Riegel @ Tiffin Calvert - 4:30 pm
               Oregon Clay "Eagle" Invite - TRAC 9-hole - 9 am (Clay, Whitmer)
               Van Wert @ Lima Bath - 5 pm - Hidden Creek
               Bellevue (Girls) @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm
               Fairview (Girls), Patrick Henry, Wayne Trace @ Tinora - 4:30 pm - St. Mike's
               Mohawk (Girls) @ Buckeye Central - 4:15 pm
               NBC (Girls) Shootout #3 @ Birch Run - 4 pm
               Norwalk St. Paul (Girls) @ Plymouth - 4 pm
               Oak Harbor (Girls) @ Sandusky SMCC @ Plumbrook – 4:30 pm
               Clyde (Girls), Port Clinton @ Fremont Ross - 4 pm
 
Wednesday, September 12th:
               Danbury @ Fremont SJCC – 4 pm – Sycamore Hills
               Margaretta @ Edison – 4 pm
               NBC Shootout #4 (4 pm) @ Hidden Hills
               Norwalk St. Paul @ Ashland Crestview - 4 pm
               Perrysburg Invitational @ Belmont (4 pm) - Oregon Clay, Perrysburg
               Sandusky SMCC @ Gibsonburg - 4 pm - Sycamore Hills
               Tiffin Columbian @ Norwalk – 1:30 pm – Eagle Creek
               Toledo Central Catholic v. Toledo Whitmer - 4 pm - Valleywood
               Eastwood (Girls) @ Oregon Clay - 3:30 pm - Eagles Landing
               Edison (Girls) @ Huron – 4 pm
               Gibsonburg (Girls) @ Danbury - 5:30 pm - Oak Harbor CC
               Lexington (Girls) @ Van Buren - 3:45 pm - Red Hawk
               Norwalk St. Paul (Girls) @ Ashland Crestview - 4 pm
               Sandusky Perkins (Girls) @ Norwalk – 4 pm
               TRAC (Girls) Shootout #4 @ Maumee Bay - 9 am
               Vermilion (Girls) @ Clyde – 5 pm
               Willard (Girls) @ Oak Harbor – 3 pm
 
Thursday, September 13th:
               Archbold, Swanton @ Patrick Henry - 4:00 pm - Pike Run
               Clyde @ Bellevue – 4 pm
               Lakota @ Old Fort – 5 pm – Green Hills
               Liberty Center @ Evergreen - 4:30 pm - Delta
               Lima Bath @ Lima Shawnee - 5 pm
               Margaretta @ Edison - 3:30 pm
               McComb @ Elmwood - 4:15 pm - Birch Run
               Oak Harbor @ Vermilion – 4 pm
               Plymouth @ Buckeye Central - 4 pm
               Sandusky @ Tiffin Columbian – 4 pm – Mohawk CC
               Edison (Girls) @ Oak Harbor – 2:30 pm
               Huron (Girls) @ Margaretta - 4 pm
               NBC (Girls) Shootout #4 @ Stone Ridge - 4 pm
               Patrick Henry (Girls) @ North Baltimore - 4:30 pm - Birch Run
               Sandusky Perkins (Girls) @ Bellevue – 5 pm
               Sandusky SMCC (Girls) @ Danbury - 2:30 pm
               Tiffin Columbian (Girls) @ Clyde – 4:30 pm
 
Friday, September 14th: 
               Huron, Margaretta, Sandusky Perkins, Sandusky SMCC @ Vermilion Erie Co. Invite - Plumbrook – 10:30 am
 
Saturday, September 15th:
               Clyde Fall Classic (1:30 pm) – Clyde, Danbury, Elmwood, Lakota, Woodmore
               Fremont SJCC Streak Invitational @ Fremont Country Club (1 pm) – Bellevue, Fremont SJCC, New Riegel, Sandusky SMCC, Tiffin Columbian
                NWOCSA - 1 pm - Norwalk St. Paul
                Margaretta (Girls) @ Bellevue – 3:30 pm
 
Monday, September 17th:
               Archbold, Wauseon @ Liberty Center - 4:30 pm - White Pines
               Bellevue @ Sandusky – 4:15 pm
               BVC Championships @ Findlay Country Club (9 am)
               Edison @ Huron – 4 pm
               Gibsonburg @ Fremont SJCC – 4 pm – Sycamore Hills
               Ottawa County Invitational @ Maumee Bay (1 pm) – Danbury, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Woodmore
               Patrick Henry @ Otsego - 4 pm - Stone Ridge
               Sandusky SMCC @ Lakota - 4:30 pm
               Tiffin Calvert @ Old Fort – 4:30 pm – Green Hills
               Lake (Girls) @ Van Buren - 3:30 pm - Red Hawk
               NBC (Girls) Championship @ Green Hills (TBD)
               N10 (Girls) Championships (12 pm)
               Port Clinton (Girls) @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm – Mohawk CC
               Sandusky SMCC (Girls) @ Norwalk St. Paul - 4:30 pm - Eagle Creek
               TRAC (Girls) Championships @ Stone Ridge (1 pm)
 
Tuesday, September 18th:
               Bellevue @ Sandusky Perkins – 4 pm
               Danbury @ Tiffin Calvert - 4:30 pm
               Edison @ Oak Harbor – 3 pm
               Fremont SJCC @ New Riegel – 4:30 pm – Seneca Hills
               GMC Championships (9 am)
               Huron @ Margaretta - 3:30 pm
               NBC Championships @ Green Hills (9 am)
               N10 Championships (10 am)
               Old Fort @ Sandusky SMCC – 4:30 pm - Wousickett
               Patrick Henry @ Evergreen - 4 pm - Spuyten Duyval
               NWOGGL (Girls) @ Lost Creek (4 pm) - Van Buren
               Patrick Henry (Girls) @ Otsego - 4 pm - Stone Ridge
               SBC (Girls) Championships @ PC?/Fremont CC – 1 pm
 
Wednesday, September 19th:
               Lakota @ Gibsonburg - 4 pm - Sycamore Hills
               Otsego @ MVCD - 4 pm - Fallen Timbers
               Sandusky @ Clyde - 4 pm
               TRAC Championships @ Findlay's Red Hawk or Stone Ridge? (1 pm)
               Lake (Girls) @ Oregon Clay - 3:30 pm @ Eagles Landing
               Norwalk St. Paul (Girls) @ Shelby - 4:15 pm
               NWOGGL (Girls) @ Fostoria Country Club (3:45 pm) - Van Buren
               NWOGGL (Girls) #4 @ Ottawa Park (3:30 pm) - Toledo Whitmer
               Willard (Girls) @ Gibsonburg - 4:15 pm - Sycamore Hills
 
Thursday, September 20th:
               Ayersville v. Holgate - 4:30 pm
               Fireland Championships @ Crestview
               Otsego @ Maumee - 3:30 pm - Heatherdowns
               SBC Championships @ Fremont CC – 1 pm
               Toledo Whitmer @ Rossford - 3:45 pm - Detwiler
               WBL Championships @ Eagle Rock - 8:30 am
               Clyde (Girls) @ Vermilion - 4 pm
               Eastwood (Girls), Otsego @ Bowling Green - 4 pm - Stone Ridge
               Edison (Girls) & Norwalk St. Paul @ Bellevue – 4:15 pm
               Elmwood (Girls) @ Leipsic - 4:30 pm - Pike Run
 
Friday, September 21st:
               NWOAL @ Auglaize (9 am)
               NWOAL (Girls) @ Auglaize (9 am)
 
Saturday, September 22nd:
               Otsego @ Edgerton - 9 am - Windwood Hollow
               Tinora Invitational @ Eagle Rock (9 am) - Patrick Henry, Tinora
               North Central Ohio Girls Golf Championships (8:30 am) - Bellevue
               Otsego (Girls) @ Edgerton - 9 am - Windwood Hollow
 
Monday, September 24th:
               Edison Invitational @ Sawmill Creek (1:30 pm) – Bellevue, Clyde, Edison, Huron, Margaretta, Norwalk St. Paul, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Sandusky Perkins, Sandusky SMCC, Vermilion
               Hopewell-Loudon @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm – Mohawk CC
               Maumee @ Rossford - 4 pm - Crosswinds
               North Baltimore @ Lake - 3:45 pm - Hidden Hills
               Oregon Clay (Girls) @ Toledo NDA - 3:30 pm - Detwiler
 
Tuesday, September 25th:
               Holgate v. Paulding - 4:15 pm
               Rossford v. Eastwood - 3:30 pm - Detwiler
               Fremont Ross (girls) @ Tiffin Columbian – 4:15 pm – Mohawk CC
 
Wednesday, September 26th:
               Toledo Whitmer @ Perrysburg - 4 pm - Belmont CC
               Sylvania Southview (Girls) @ Oregon Clay - 3:30 pm
 
Thursday, September 27th:
               Oregon Clay @ Sylvania Northview - TBA

Tag(s): Home  Golf