skip navigation

2018 Composite Cross Country Schedule

07/02/2018, 9:45am EDT
By OHSN

Email us for the most affordable rates. ohsnonline@gmail.com

2018 Composite XC Schedule

Coaches, athletes, fans....please send us any corrections and/or your team's schedules.  We'll update this list as often as we can prior to the season as schedules come to us at ohsnonline@gmail.com
 
Teams included as of July 24th:  Anthony Wayne, Antwerp, Ayersville, Bellevue, Bowling Green, Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Bucyrus Wynford, Carey, Clyde, Colonel Crawford, Danbury, Eastwood, Edgerton, Edison, Elmwood, Fairview*, Fostoria, Fremont Ross, Fremont SJCC, Genoa, Gibsonburg, Hicksville, Holgate, Holland Springfield, Huron, Lake, Liberty Center, Lima Bath, Margaretta, Maumee, McComb, Mohawk, Napoleon, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Norwalk, Norwalk St. Paul, Oak Harbor, Old Fort, Oregon Clay, Otsego, Patrick Henry, Perrysburg, Port Clinton, Ridgedale, Rossford, Sandusky Perkins, Sandusky SMCC, Seneca East, Tinora, Tiffin Columbian, Toledo Bowsher, Toledo NDA, Toledo Whitmer, Upper Sandusky, Van Buren, Vermilion, Wayne Trace, Willard, Woodmore
 
Cross Country Schedule
 
 
August 28th:
Antwerp, Edon @ Edgerton – 4:30 pm – Miller Park
 
Bellevue, Norwalk, Willard @ Shelby – 5 pm
 
Bryan @ Napoleon - 4:30 pm
 
Northern Buckeye Conference Jamboree @ Elmwood (4:45) 
 
Patrick Henry, North Baltimore @ McComb  (4:30 pm)
 
Plymouth Invitational (5 pm) - Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Plymouth
 
Springfield (Holland) Meet (5 pm) - Oregon Clay, Springfield, Toledo Bowsher
 
Wayne Trace Invitational (4:30 pm) – Ayersville, Hicksville, Holgate, Tinora, Wayne Trace
 
August 31st:
Oakland "Grizzly" Invitational (9:15 am) - Oregon Clay
 
September 1st:
Ashland Invite (9 am) – Ashland, Tiffin Columbian
 
Avon Invitational (8 am) - Avon, Vermilion
 
Bowling Green Mel Brodt Invitational (9 am) - Anthony Wayne, Bowling Green, Clyde, Fremont Ross, Holgate
 
Bucyrus Invitational (9 am) - Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Mohawk, Norwalk St. Paul, Ridgedale, Upper Sandusky, Willard, Wynford
 
Greenville 2018 Treaty City Invitational (9 am) - Liberty Center, Greenville
 
Grove Invite (9 am)  - Antwerp, Ayersville, Carey, Columbus Grove, Edgerton, Elmwood, Fairview, Fostoria, Hicksville, Lake, Lima Bath, McComb, New Riegel, Patrick Henry, Tinora, Van Buren, Woodmore
 
Otsego Invite @ Mary JaneThurston Park (10 am) – Bellevue, Fremont SJCC, Gibsonburg, Maumee, Otsego, Rossford, Toledo Whitmer
 
September 4th:
Ayersville, Hilltop @ Edgerton – 4:30 pm – Miller Park
 
Edon, Hicksville @ Montpelier – 4:30 pm
 
Holgate @ Bryan - 5 pm
 
Tiffin @ Norwalk – 5 pm
 
Wynford Initational (4:30 pm) - Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Ridgedale, Upper Sandusky, Wynford
 
September 6th:
Fairview, Wayne Trace @ Edgerton – 4:30 pm – Miller Park
 
September 8th:
Archbold Invitational (9 am) – Archbold, Ayersville, Hicksville, North Baltimore, Patrick Henry
 
Open Door Christian Invitational @ Grafton Royal Oaks Park - Open Door Christian, Vermilion
 
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational (9 am) – Antwerp, Carey, Lima Bath, Spencerville, Van Buren, Wayne Trace
 
Tiffin Carnival – Anthony Wayne, Bellevue, Bowling Green, Clyde, Danbury, Eastwood, Edison, Elmwood, Fairview, Fostoria, Fremont Ross, Fremont SJCC, Genoa, Gibsonburg, Holgate, Lake, Liberty Center, Margaretta, Maumee, McComb, Norwalk St. Paul, Oak Harbor, Old Fort, Oregon Clay, Otsego, Port Clinton, Sandusky SMCC, Tinora, Tiffin Columbian, Willard, Woodmore
 
September 11th:
Clay Mile Repeat (4:30 pm) – Bowling Green, Eastwood, Holland Springfield, Oak Harbor, Oregon Clay, Toledo Whitmer
 
Elida Invitational (4:30 pm) – Elida, Lima Bath, Wayne Trace
 
Fairview, Hicksville @ Edgerton – 4:30 pm – Miller Park
 
Lucas Invitational (5 pm) - Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Lucas, Wynford
 
NWOAL Preview (Archbold) (4:30 pm) 
 
Paulding, Woodlan (IN) @ Antwerp – 4:30 pm – Antwerp Park
 
September 13th:
Riverdale Invite (5 pm) – Carey, Elmwood, McComb, North Baltimore, Riverdale, Van Buren
 
September 15th:
Dave's Cross Country Invitational (Chet Sullwood) @ Ottawa Park in Toledo (11 am) - Anthony Wayne
 
Fayette Invitational (4:30 pm) – Antwerp, Fayette, Patrick Henry
 
Galion Invite (9 am) – Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Danbury, Eastwood, Edison, Fremont Ross, Galion, Gibsonburg, Huron, Napoleon, Norwalk, Norwalk St. Paul, Ridgedale, Sandusky Perkins, Seneca East, Tiffin Columbian, Upper Sandusky, Vermilion, Willard, Wynford
 
Genoa “Battle of Turtle Creek” (9 am) – Genoa, Ottawa Hills, Port Clinton, Rossford, Toledo Christian
 
Myron Cline Invite @ Lakota (9:30 am) – Carey, Clyde, Elmwood, Fostoria, Fremont Ross, Fremont SJCC, Lake, Lakota, Margaretta, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Oak Harbor, Old Fort, Port Clinton, Sandusky SMCC, Van Buren
 
Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invite (9 am) – Ayersville, Edgerton, Fairview, Hicksville, Holgate, Liberty Center, Lima Bath, McComb, Otsego, Ottawa-Glandorf, Tinora, Wayne Trace
 
Toledo St. Francis Invitational (1:15 pm) – Bowling Green, Holland Springfield, Maumee, Perrysburg, Toledo Bowsher, Toledo Notre Dame, Toledo St. Francis, Toledo Whitmer
 
VASJ McDonnough Invitational @ Forest Hill Park in Cleveland - Cleveland VASJ, Vermilion
 
September 18th:
 
Northern Buckeye Conference Jamboree #2 @ Thurston Park (4:45 pm)
 
Edgerton, Fairview, Holgate, Montpelier @ North Central – 4:30 pm
 
Fremont Ross & Clyde @ Bellevue (5 pm)
 
September 19th:
Edgerton, Holgate @ Fairview – 4:30 pm
 
Toledo Bowsher v. Toledo Rogers (5:40 pm) - Ottawa Park
 
September 20th:
Carey Run (5 pm) - Carey, Elmwood, North Baltimore, Ridgedale, Tiffin Calvert, Van Buren
 
September 22nd:
 
Black River Invitational (10 am) - Sullivan Black River, Vermilion
 
Cardinal Stritch Invite @ Maumee Bay (8 am) – Cardinal Stritch, Genoa, Hicksville, Lake, Oregon Clay
 
Carroll Invitational Midwest Catholic XC Championships @ Indian Riffle (9 am) - Toledo Notre Dame
 
Crawford County Invitational (10 am) - Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Galion, Wynford
 
Cloverleaf Invitational (8 am) – Cloverleaf, Edison
 
Fremont SJCC Streak Invite @ Walsh Park (9 am) – Danbury, Fremont SJCC, Huron, Margaretta, Mohawk, New Riegel, Port Clinton, Seneca East, Woodmore
 
Holland Springfield "Saturday Night Lights" (5 pm) - Holland Springfield
 
Liberty Center Invitational (10 am) – Antwerp, Bowling Green, Fairview, Gibsonburg, Holgate, Liberty Center, Napoleon, Otsego, Patrick Henry, Tinora, Wayne Trace
 
Malone Invitational (9 am) - Eastwood
 
Norwalk Trucker Invite (9 am) – Bellevue, Norwalk, Norwalk St. Paul, Sandusky Perkins, Tiffin Columbian (girls), Willard
 
Ontario "Bill Brown" Invitational (TBA) - Ontario, Sandusky SMCC, Upper Sandusky, Vermilion
 
Strongsville Invitational (10 am) – Perrysburg, Strongsville, Tiffin Columbian (boys)
 
Van Buren Invite (9 am) – Anthony Wayne, Carey, Edgerton, Elmwood, Fremont Ross, Maumee, McComb, Oak Harbor, Rossford, Van Buren
 
Van Wert Hospital Invitational (9 am) – Ayersville, Van Wert
 
 
September 25th:
Antwerp, Hicksville, Holgate @ Edgerton – 4:30 pm – Miller Park
 
Ayersville, Bryan, Fairview @ Wayne Trace – 5 pm
 
Fredericktown Invitational (4:30 pm) - Fredericktown, Ridgedale
 
Lima Bath Invitational (6 pm) - Lima Bath, North Baltimore
 
Ottawa County Invite @ Oak Harbor (4:30 pm) – Danbury, Genoa, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton
 
September 26th:
 
Toledo Bowsher @ Toledo Woodward (5 pm) - Highland Park
 
September 29th:
Buckeye Central Invitational (9 am) - Buckeye Central, Carey, Colonel Crawford, Ridgedale, Willard, Wynford
 
Edgerton Invitational (9 am) – Ayersville, Edgerton, Fairview, Hicksville, Holgate, Tinora, Wayne Trace
 
Hilliard Bradley Invitational (9 am) - Hilliard Bradley, Perrysburg
 
Kalida Invite (9 am) – Kalida, Lima Bath, McComb, Napoleon, Patrick Henry, Kalida
 
North Union Invitational (9 am) - Bucyrus, North Union
 
Old Fort Invite (9 am) – Bellevue, Blissfield (MI), Danbury, Elmwood, Fremont Ross, Gibsonburg, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Liberty Center, Old Fort, Rossford, Seneca East, Tiffin Columbian, Upper Sandusky, Woodmore
 
Oregon Clay Invite (9 am) – Anthony Wayne, Clyde, Eastwood, Fostoria, Holland Springfield, Ida (MI), Lake, Mason Erie (MI), Maumee, Oak Harbor, Oregon Clay, Otsego, Sandusky SMCC, Toledo Bowsher, Toledo Notre Dame, Toledo Whitmer
 
Vermilion Invite (8 am) – Firelands, Genoa, Margaretta, Norwalk, Sandusky Perkins, Vermilion
 
Western Reserve Invite (9 am) – Fremont SJCC, Norwalk St. Paul, Western Reserve
 
October 1st:
Elmwood Royal European Invite (5 pm) - Carey, Elmwood, North Baltimore, Van Buren
 
October 2nd:
Allen County Invitational @ Faurot Park (4:30 pm) - Lima Bath
 
Bowling Green, Holland Springfield @ Wauseon – 4:30 pm
 
Crestline Invitational (4:30 pm) – Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford,  Crestline, Norwalk, Upper Sandusky
 
Hicksville, Holgate @ Antwerp – 4:30 pm – Antwerp Park
 
McComb @ Patrick Henry (4:30 pm)
 
Northern Lakes League Preview? (Whiteford Valley Golf Course)
 
Patrick Henry Invitational (4:30 pm) - Patrick Henry
 
Tiffin Calvert & Margaretta @ Bellevue – 5 pm
 
October 3rd:
 
Toledo Bowsher @ Toledo Rogers (5 pm) - Ottawa Park
 
October 4th:
Lima Bath @ Kenton - 5 pm
 
October 6th:
Antwerp Invitational (8:30 am) – Antwerp, Edgerton, Hicksville, Holgate, Wayne Trace
 
Fostoria Invite (9 am) – Ayersville, Bowling Green, Carey, Clyde, Danbury, Eastwood, Elmwood, Fostoria, Gibsonburg, Huron, Lake, Liberty Center, McComb, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Oak Harbor, Otsego, Port Clinton, Rossford, Tinora, Tiffin Columbian, Woodmore
 
Marion Harding Invitational (9:15 am) - Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Marion Harding, Ridgedale, Upper Sandusky
 
Mechanicsburg Invitational (9:30 am) - Mechanicsburg, Ridgedale
 
Medina Invitational (9 am) - Medina, Willard
 
New London Invite (9 am) – Edison, New London, Norwalk St. Paul, Seneca East, Vermilion
 
October 9th:
Paulding County Invitational (4:30 pm) – Antwerp, Paulding, Wayne Trace
 
October 13th:
BVC Championships @ Owens (9 am)
 
Firelands Conference Championships @ Monroeville (9 am)
 
GMC Championships @ Milller Park Edgerton (9:30 am)
 
NBC Championships @ Otsego (10 am)
 
NLL Championships @ Sylvania Northview Whiteford Valley Golf Course (9 am)
 
Northern 10 Championships @ Seneca East (10 am)
 
NWOAL Championships @ Archbold (10 am)
 
SBC Championships @ Hedges Boyer (9 am)
 
Toledo City League Championships @ Collins Park (8 am)
 
TRAC Championships @ Oregon Clay (9 am)
 
WBL Championships (10 am)

Tag(s): Home  Cross Country