skip navigation

Oak Harbor Track Teams Win Lakota Invite

04/08/2018, 12:15pm EDT
By OHSN

Email us for the most affordable rates. ohsnonline@gmail.com

Rockets Claim Invitational Titles

KANSAS – Saturday’s brisk temperatures didn’t keep the athletes from participating in the Lakota Invitational.
 
The Oak Harbor boys’ and girls’ track and field teams had a great showing as both teams finished in first place out of 16 schools.
 
Below are the top three finishers in each event and the team standings.
 
Girls Pole Vault
  1. Addi Hasselbach (Oak Harbor) 8-06.00
  2. Taylor Leiter (Hopewell-Loudon) – 8-00.00
  3. Leah Bricker (Genoa) – 7-00.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
  1. Andy Buderer (Oak Harbor) 12-06.00
  2. Blaine Kitch (Otsego) – 11-06.00
  3. Lukas Downey (Otsego) – 11-00.00
 
Girls Shot Put
  1. Emily Wolf (Oak Harbor) – 34-01.00
  2. Gloria Reinhart (Fremont SJCC) – 32-05.75
  3. Elayna Kapelka (Tiffin Calvert) – 30-02.00
 
Boys Shot Put
  1. Jacob Aicholtz (Willard) – 48-01.25
  2. Josh Holida (Willard) – 45-04.00
  3. Daniel Novotney (Genoa) – 43-06.00
 
Girls Discus
  1. Emily Wolf (Oak Harbor) – 107-04
  2. Gloria Reinhart (Fremont St. Joe) – 102-50
  3. Samantha Miller (Old Fort) – 101-01
 
Boys Discus
  1. Josh Holida (Willard) – 141-01
  2. Noah Koch (Genoa) – 134-03
  3. Jake Ellithorpe (Oak Harbor) – 130-09
 
Girls High Jump
  1. Grace Swary (Holgate) – 4-10.00
  2. Felicia Rosvanis (Willard) – 4-10.00
  3. Morgan Wilkinson (Old Fort) – 4-08.00
 
Boys High Jump
  1. Joey Holida (Willard) – 6-01.00
  2. Jacob Lewis (Oak Harbor) – 6-00.00
  3. Drew Bench (Genoa) – 5-08.00
 
Girls Triple Jump
  1. Madison McKitrick (Oak Harbor) – 30-10.00
  2. Leah Bricker (Genoa) – 29-02.25
  3. Grace Donbrosky (Lake) – 28-11.00
 
Boys Triple Jump
  1. Sam Lattea (Oak Harbor) – 36-00.5
  2. Tay’len Smith (Lake) – 35-10.5
  3. Kale Vollmar (Otsego) – 35-09.75
 
Girls Long Jump
  1. Dashani Taylor (Fostoria) – 15-02.5
  2. Madison McKitrick (Oak Harbor) – 14-03.00
  3. Renae Kapelka (Hopewell-Loudon) – 13-05.75
 
Boys Long Jump
  1. Dorian Holida (Willard) – 19-06.25
  2. Christian Pearson (Genoa) – 19-04.00
  3. Park Hemminger (Tiffin Calvert) – 19-01.5
 
Girls 4x1600 Relay
  1. Willard – Morgan Adams, Jilliam Schloemer, Amy Delangel, Emily Rothhaar – 24:54.11
  2. Lakota – Alysha Enright, Reilly Cozette, Julia Baker, Samantha Wallace – 26:04.82
  3. Oak Harbor – Sam Tallman, Abby Eoff, Kiara Brough, Auna Tack – 26:12.79
 
Boys 4x1600 Relay
  1. Clyde – Austin Culbertson, Brendan Dean, Parker Wilson, Brock Newsome – 20:37.11
  2. Lakota – Travis Hoerig, Dylan Moes, Connor Hill, Braden Schaser – 21:02.68
  3. Fremont St. Joe – Nate Vasquez, Clem Foos, Chris Stosio, Austin Michael – 21:10.31
 
Girls 4x800 Relay
  1. Oak Harbor – Abby Dornbusch, Gabby Sharkey, Anna Zeitzheim, Hope Sievert – 10:34.71
  2. Woodmore – Nora LaMunyon, Olivia Thatcher, Greta Bauder, Ava Beam – 10:39.80
  3. Willard – Jillian Schloemer, Layla Dials, Amy Delangel, Emily Rothhaar – 11:03.47
 
Boys 4x800 Relay
  1. Clyde – Austin Culbertson, Andrew Bauer, Parker Wilson, Brock Newsome – 8:57.85
  2. Oak Harbor – Cameron Crandall, Marcus Hartlage, Nick Pfeiffer, Nick Wirkner – 9:01.50
  3. Willard – Ethan Slone, Hayden Meisner, Justin Gillmor, Jerett Sowers – 9:12.33
 
Girls 100 Hurdles
  1. Makenzie Briggs (Lake) – 16.8
  2. Hope Watson (Lakota) – 16.96
  3. Jenna Clouse (Old Fort) – 17.21
 
Boys 100 Hurdles
  1. Brandon Elmes (Oak Harbor) – 16.08
  2. Kade Newsome (Clyde) – 17.36
  3. Kaleb West (Oak Harbor) – 18.50
 
Girls 4x100 Shuttle Hurdle
  1. Clyde – Elaynah Noftz, Olivia Norman, Brooke Newsome, Skyler Andres – 1:13.81
  2. Lakota – Addisyn Marshall, Rachel Miller, Maslyn Wilder, Hope Watson – 1:14.86
  3. Willard – Allison Silcox, Kassidy Lofland, Jacklyn Harris, Brooke Vipperman – 1:15.00
Boys 4x110 Shuttle Hurdle
  1. Oak Harbor – Aidan Barton, Brandon Elmes, Kaleb West, Tyler May – 1:06.47
  2. Clyde – Garrett Nelson, Jeremiah Halbeisen, Gabe Leal, Kade Newsome – 1:08.82
  3. Hopewell-Loudon – Dominic Hedrick, John Turco, Brendan Durbin, Brock Williams – 1:10.65
 
Girls 100 Dash
  1. Mya Staczek (Lake) – 13.16
  2. Quira Palos (Lakota) – 13.62
  3. Emily Wegert (Woodmore) – 13.69
 
Boys 100 Dash
  1. Branden Kadlubowski (Fremont St. Joe) – 11.49
  2. Donovan Bickelhaup (Hopewell-Loudon) – 11.63
  3. Andy Buderer (Oak Harbor) – 11.81
 
Girls 4x200 Relay
  1. Oak Harbor – Abby Dornbusch, Cora Domanowski, Abby Below, Alaina Hetrick – 1:53.59
  2. Lake – Makenzie Briggs, Makenna Short, Sophia Jackson, Mya Staczek – 1:56.37
  3. Willard – McKenna Stephens, Kassidy Lofland, Felicia Rosvanis, Niajha Walker – 1:57.54
 
Boys 4x200 Relay
  1. Oak Harbor – Brandon Elmes, Ajay Riechman, Aidan Barton, Garret Duty – 1:35.37
  2. Hopewell-Loudon – Donovan Bickelhaupt, Brendan Herbert, Brock Williams, Dominic Hedrick – 1:37.74
  3. Clyde – Carson Rieman, Jayden Johnson, Lewis Orr, Adam Koviak – 1:37.85
 
Girls 1600 Run
  1. Raena Willett (Holgate) – 5:41.66
  2. Hope Sievert (Oak Harbor) – 5:48.11
  3. Ava Beam (Woodmore) – 5:50.66
 
Boys 1600 Run
  1. Sean Hoeft (Genoa) – 4:42.56
  2. Brock Newsome (Clyde) – 4:44.12
  3. Paul Koenig (Woodmore) – 4:49.99
 
Girls 4x100 Relay
  1. Lake – MaKenzie Briggs, Colette Askins, Sophia Jackson, Mya Staczek – 53.50
  2. Oak Harbor  Julie Young, Paige Clune, Elayna Krupp, Abby Below – 54.40
  3. Clyde – Lauren Richter, Olivia Norman, Haley Salazar, Braylin Caudill – 55.16
 
Boys 4x100 Relay
  1. Oak Harbor – Garret Duty, Ajay Riechman, Andy Buderer, Tyler May – 45.18
  2. Gibsonburg – Theo Hernandez, Brady Jaso, Jon Auld, Brad Mendoza – 47.12
  3. Tiffin Calvert – Aaron Rombach, Zach Conn, Jack Schultz, Park Hemminger – 47.46
 
Girls 400 Dash
  1. Hayley Robinett (Clyde) – 1:03.22
  2. Miranda Wammes (Fremont St. Joe) – 1:03.55
  3. Emily Haar (Oak Harbor) – 1:06.65
 
Boys 400 Dash
  1. Adam Koviak (Clyde) – 52.94
  2. Ashton Serrato (Otsego) – 53.35
  3. Carson Rieman (Clyde) – 53.50
 
Girls 300 Hurdles
  1. Jenna Clouse (Old Fort) – 50.11
  2. Abby Dornbusch (Oak Harbor) – 51.61
  3. Hope Watson (Lakota) – 51.65
 
Boys 300 Hurdles
  1. Brandon Elmes (Oak Harbor) – 43.27
  2. Logan St. Clair (Hopewell-Loudon) – 44.25
  3. Tyler May (Oak Harbor) – 45.81
 
Girls 800 Run
  1. Raena Willett (Holgate) – 2:32.43
  2. Hayley Robinett (Clyde) – 2:36.93
  3. Emily Pace (Hopewell-Loudon) – 2:41.02
 
Boys 800 Run
  1. Sean Hoeft (Genoa) – 2:09.44
  2. Marcus Hartlage (Oak Harbor) – 2:09.94
  3. Paul Koenig (Woodmore) – 2:12.82
 
Girls 200 Dash
  1. Mya Staczek (Lake) – 28.62
  2. Felicia Rosvanis (Willard) – 28.84
  3. Emily Wegert (Woodmore) – 28.99
 
Boys 200 Dash
  1. Branden Kadlubowski (Fremont St. Joe) – 23.77
  2. Jeremy Schiavone (Woodmore) – 24.26
  3. Xavier Allen (Toledo Woodward) – 24.38
 
Girls 3200 Run
  1. Emily Rothhaar (Willard) – 12:41.10
  2. Ava Beam (Woodmore) – 12:50.02
  3. Raena Willett (Holgate) – 13:01.49
 
Boys 3200 Run
  1. Parker Wilson (Clyde) – 10:48.38
  2. Cody Sonnenberg (Holgate) – 10:54.79
  3. Nathan Cofer (Willard) – 11:03.56
 
Girls 4x400 Relay
  1. Fremont St. Joe – Tristan Reineck, Miranda Wammes, Adalia Pasch, Natalie Cook – 4:31.41
  2. Hopewell-Loudon – Emily Pace, Peyton Hoover, Abbi Roerdink, Corrin Hoover – 4:34.82
  3. Clylde – Brylin Caudill, Olivia Norman, Marissa Stockmaster, Hayley Robinett – 4:36.34
 
Boys 4x400 Relay
  1. Clyde – Kade Newsome, Carson Rieman, Adam Koviak, Andrew Bauer – 3:45.03
  2. Fremont St. Joe – Nate Vasquez, Austin Michael, Branden Kadlubowski, Alex Baez – 3:50.43
  3. Genoa – Brock Hochanadel, Kenny Reno, Sean Hoeft, Conner LaGrange – 3:54.77
 
 
Boys Team Results:
  1. Oak Harbor 164
  2. Clyde 114
  3. Genoa 78
  4. Willard 74
  5. Otsego 50.5
  6. Fremont SJCC 46
  7. Woodmore 39
  8. Hopewell-Loudon 37
  9. Tiffin Calvert 36.33
  10. Lakota 36.33
  11. Gibsonburg 30.5
  12. Old Fort 23.33
  13. Lake 21
  14. Toledo Woodward 12
  15. Holgate 8
  16. New Riegel 4
 
Girls Team Results:
  1. Oak Harbor 139.5
  2. Lake 86
  3. Willard 85
  4. Clyde 71.5
  5. Lakota 68
  6. Hopewell-Loudon 60
  7. Woodmore 59
  8. Holgate 48.5
  9. Fremont SJCC 36
  10. Old Fort 36
  11. Genoa 33.5
  12. Fostoria 26
  13. Tiffin Calvert 13
  14. Otsego 12
  15. New Riegel 5
  16. Gibsonburg 1

 

Tag(s): Home  SBC  Track/Field