skip navigation

OHSAA Boys Tournament Pairings

02/11/2018, 2:15pm EST
By OHSN

Email us for the most affordable rates. ohsnonline@gmail.com

OHSAA Boys Sectional Tournament

Division I
 
@ Genoa High School 
Fremont Ross v. Toledo Central Catholic (Feb. 28th, )
     Winner v. Toledo Bowsher (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Toledo St. John's v. Ashland (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Fostoria High School
Toledo Waite v. Findlay (Feb. 28th, 7 pm)
      Winner v. Anthony Wayne (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Lima Senior v. Springfield (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Toledo Start High School
Perrysburg v. Mansfield Madison (Feb. 28th, 7 pm)
       Winner v. Sylvania Northview (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Sylvania Southview v. Toledo Rogers (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Toledo Central Catholic High School
Oregon Clay v. Bowling Green (Feb. 27th, 6:15 pm)
        Winner v. Toledo St. Francis (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Toledo Whitmer v. Toledo Woodward (Feb. 27th, 8 pm)
         Winner v. Toledo Start (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
Division II
 
@ Lima Senior High School
Defiance v. Bryan (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
     Winner v. Elida (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Lima Shawnee v. Toledo Scott (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Wapakoneta v. Napoleon (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
      Winners meet (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
@ Findlay High School
St. Mary's Memorial v. Celina (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
      Winner v. Wauseon (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Van Wert v. Maumee (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Kenton v. Lima Bath (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
        Winners Meet (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Bucyrus High School
Mansfield Senior v. Port Clinton (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
      Winner v. Clear Fork (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Norwalk v. Sandusky Perkins (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Tiffin Columbian v. Sandusky (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
      Winners Meet (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Willard High School
Bellevue v. Vermilion (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
      Winner v. Shelby (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Ontario v. Clyde (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Galion v. Lexington (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
       Winners Meet (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
Division III
 
@ Anthony Wayne High School
Liberty Center v. Swanton (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
      Winner v. Archbold (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Otsego v. Woodmore (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Eastwood v. Evergreen (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
       Winners Meet (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
@ Toledo Bowsher High School
Gibsonburg v. Lake (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
       Winner v. Cardinal Stritch (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Delta v. Rossford (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Northwood v. Genoa (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
        Winners Meet (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Hopewell-Loudon High School
Willard v. Crestview (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
      Winner v. Oak Harbor (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm
 
Western Reserve v. Bucyrus (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Carey v. Wynford (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
       Winners will meet (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Shelby High School
Huron v. Fostoria (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
       Winner v. Upper Sandusky (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Margaretta v. New London (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Edison v. Lakota (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
       Winners meet (March 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Miller City High School
Spencerville v. Fairview (Feb. 27th, 6:15 pm)
       Winner v. Ottawa Glandorf (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Paulding v. Bluffton (Feb. 27th, 8 pm)
        Winner v. Tinora (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Elida High School
Fort Recovery v. Liberty Benton (Feb. 27th, 7 pm)
         Winner v. Van Buren (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Coldwater v. Delphos Jefferson (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
Elmwood v. Lima Central Catholic (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
         Winners meet (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
Division IV
 
@ Van Buren High School
Cory Rawson v. McComb (Feb. 28th, 7 pm)
      Winner v. Miller City (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Pandora-Gilboa v. Holgate (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Ottawa-Glandorf High School
Leipsic v. Patrick Henry (Feb. 27th, 6:15 pm)
      Winner v. Kalida (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Columbus Grove v. Arcadia (Feb. 27th, 8 pm)
      Winner v North Baltimore (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Van Wert High School
Parkway v. Antwerp (Feb. 28th, 7 pm)
       Winner v. Crestview (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Fort Jennings v. Ottoville (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)

@ Paulding High School
Lincolnview v. Continental (Feb. 28th, 6:15 pm)
      Winner v. Wayne Trace (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
Hicksville v. Ayersville (Feb. 28th, 8 pm)
       Winner v. Delphos St. John's (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Carey High School
Seneca East v. Tiffin Calvert (Feb. 27th, 6:15 pm)
     Winner v. Sycamore Mohawk (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
New Riegel v. Riverdale (Feb. 27th, 8 pm)
     Winner v. Hopewell-Loudon (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Fremont Ross High School
Fremont SJCC v. Vanlue (Feb. 28th, 7 pm)
     Winner v. Old Fort (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Arlington v. Hardin-Northern (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
@ Bryan High School
Hilltop v. Edgerton (Feb. 27th, 6:15 pm)
        Winner v. Pettisville (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Fayette v. Edon (Feb. 27th, 8 pm)
         Winner v. Toledo Christian (Mar. 8 pm)
 
@ Wauseon High School
Ottawa Hills v. Montpelier (Feb. 27th, 6:15 pm)
         Winner v. Stryker (Mar. 2nd, 6 pm)
 
Emmanuel Christian v. North Central (Feb. 27th, 8 pm)
         Winner v. MVCD (Mar. 2nd, 8 pm)
 
 

 

 

Tag(s): Home