skip navigation

NW Ohio Girls' Team Records (Thru 1/28)

01/28/2018, 8:30pm EST
By OHSN

Email us for the most affordable rates. ohsnonline@gmail.com

Girls Records Thru 1/28

With tournament draws a week away, we thought we'd take a quick look at how teams are doing based on their Divisions and district sites.

If you see an incorrect record (as we're sure there are many), please email us at ohsnonline@gmail.com or comment in the box above.

Division I

*Sectional sites (Start, Fostoria, Genoa, Oak Harbor), District Sites (Lake, Genoa)

School Name   Overall Record
       
Anthony Wayne   (9-7)
Ashland     (10-9)
Bowling Green   (3-14)
Bowsher     *(9-7)
Clay     (6-10)
Findlay     (7-10)
Fremont Ross   (11-6)
Lima Sr.     (8-10)
Tol. Notre Dame   (14-4)
Perrysburg   (12-3)
Holland Springfield   (9-8)
Tol. St. Ursula   (1-14)
Start     (8-6)
Sylvania Northview   (5-12)
Sylvania Southview   (13-3)
Waite     *(3-10)
Whitmer     (12-4)

 

Division II

School Name   Overall Record   District Site
           
Lima Bath     (13-4)   Paulding
Bryan     (10-5)   Paulding
Celina     (2-16)   Paulding
Defiance     (15-1)   Paulding
Elida     (6-10)   Paulding
Kenton     (11-5)   Paulding
Napoleon     (11-5)   Paulding
Lima Shawnee   (8-8)   Paulding
St. Mary's Memorial   (8-9)   Paulding
Van Wert     (5-12)   Paulding
Wapakoneta   (10-6)   Paulding
           
Toledo Central Cath.   (14-2)   Anthony Wayne
Clyde     (9-9)   Anthony Wayne
Lake     (13-4)   Anthony Wayne
Maumee     (9-8)   Anthony Wayne
Oak Harbor   (12-4)   Anthony Wayne
Sandusky Perkins   (10-7)   Anthony Wayne
Port Clinton   (4-13)   Anthony Wayne
Toledo Rogers   *(13-3)   Anthony Wayne
Sandusky     (5-13)   Anthony Wayne
Toledo Scott   *(4-11)   Anthony Wayne
Wauseon     (2-14)   Anthony Wayne
Woodward   *(0-15)   Anthony Wayne
           
Bellevue     (16-1)   Galion
Tiffin Columbian   (8-8)   Galion
Lexington     (12-4)   Galion
Mansfield Madison   (6-8)   Galion
Mansfield Sr.   (2-14)   Galion
Norwalk     (11-3)   Galion
Ontario     (11-6)   Galion
Shelby     (6-10)   Galion
Upper Sandusky   (12-5)   Galion
Vermilion     (7-12)   Galion
Willard     (12-5)   Galion

 

Division III

School Name   Overall Record   District Site
           
Bucyrus     (9-6)   Shelby
Clear Fork   (4-12)   Shelby
Colonel Crawford   (3-14)   Shelby
Ashland Crestview   (10-7)   Shelby
Edison     (9-8)   Shelby
Fostoria     (4-14)   Shelby
Galion     (2-14)   Shelby
Huron     (0-16)   Shelby
Margaretta   (16-2)   Shelby
New London   (2-15)   Shelby
Seneca East   (12-4)   Shelby
Western Reserve   (12-2)   Shelby
Bucyrus Wynford   (4-12)   Shelby
           
Archbold     (14-1)   Lake
Delta     (15-1)   Lake
Eastwood     (12-4)   Lake
Elmwood     (12-4)   Lake
Evergreen     (4-9)   Lake
Genoa     (3-12)   Lake
Liberty Benton   (15-1)   Lake
Northwood   (1-16)   Lake
Otsego     (8-8)   Lake
Rossford     (8-10)   Lake
Swanton     (9-6)   Lake
Van Buren   (8-8)   Lake
Woodmore   (8-8)   Lake
           
Allen East     (7-7)   Elida
Coldwater   (12-5)   Elida
Convoy Crestview   (10-6)   Elida
Fairview     (9-9)   Elida
Hicksville     (13-3)   Elida
Liberty Center   (9-6)   Elida
Lima Central Catholic (0-15)   Elida
Montpelier   (7-9)   Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf   (15-2)   Elida
Patrick Henry   (5-10)   Elida
Paulding     (5-13)   Elida
Lima Perry   (0-12)   Elida
Spencerville   (9-6)   Elida
Tinora     (9-9)   Elida

 

Division IV

School Name   Overall Record District Site
         
Antwerp     (8-7) Archbold
Ayersville     (7-9) Archbold
Continental   (2-14) Archbold
Edgerton     (4-10) Archbold
Edon     (7-9) Archbold
Fayette     (3-12) Archbold
Hilltop     (0-17) Archbold
Holgate     (10-7) Archbold
North Central   (6-11) Archbold
Pettisville     (10-6) Archbold
Stryker     (14-3) Archbold
Wayne Trace   (12-2) Archbold
         
Bluffton     (12-5) Ottawa-Glandorf
Columbus Grove   (9-7) Ottawa-Glandorf
Fort Jennings   (3-14) Ottawa-Glandorf
Hardin-Northern   (2-9) Ottawa-Glandorf
Delphos Jefferson   (11-6) Ottawa-Glandorf
Kalida     (10-7) Ottawa-Glandorf
Lincolnview   (7-10) Ottawa-Glandorf
Miller City   (7-11) Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottoville     (17-1) Ottawa-Glandorf
Pandora-Gilboa   (3-13) Ottawa-Glandorf
Delphos St. John's   (8-10) Ottawa-Glandorf
         
Tiffin Calvert   (3-11) Fremont Ross
Cardinal Stritch   (5-12) Fremont Ross
Emmanuel Christian   (5-11) Fremont Ross
Gibsonburg   (4-11) Fremont Ross
Hopewell-Loudon   (12-4) Fremont Ross
Lakota     (6-9) Fremont Ross
MVCD     (11-8) Fremont Ross
Old Fort     (5-10) Fremont Ross
Ottawa Hills   (8-8) Fremont Ross
Fremont SJCC   (15-2) Fremont Ross
Toledo Christian   (10-8) Fremont Ross
         
Arcadia     (13-2) Liberty Benton
Arlington     (10-7) Liberty Benton
Carey     (16-1) Liberty Benton
Cory-Rawson   (3-15) Liberty Benton
Leipsic     (16-1) Liberty Benton
McComb     (6-10) Liberty Benton
Mohawk     (3-13) Liberty Benton
New Riegel   (8-8) Liberty Benton
North Baltimore   (8-8) Liberty Benton
Riverdale     (10-8) Liberty Benton
Vanlue     (8-8) Liberty Benton
         
Buckeye Central   (16-1) Willard
Crestline     *(1-8) Willard
Danbury     (11-7) Willard
Lucas     *(7-6) Willard
Mansfield Christian   *(1-8) Willard
Monroeville   (9-7) Willard
Plymouth     (1-16) Willard
South Central   (10-7) Willard
Sandusky SMCC   (6-12) Willard
Norwalk St. Paul   (12-4) Willard
Mansfield St. Pete's   *(4-8) Willard
         
Ada     (4-12) Wapakoneta
Fort Recovery   (12-2) Wapakoneta
Marion Local   (4-12) Wapakoneta
Minster     (14-3) Wapakoneta
New Bremen   (15-3) Wapakoneta
New Knoxville   (6-13) Wapakoneta
Parkway     (8-8) Wapakoneta
Ridgemont   (10-7) Wapakoneta
St. Henry     (10-8) Wapakoneta
Upper Scioto Valley   (3-11) Wapakoneta
Waynesfield-Goshen   (3-13) Wapakoneta

Tag(s): Home  Girls Basketball  Blanchard Valley  Arcadia  Arlington  Cory-Rawson  Hopewell-Loudon  Leipsic  Liberty Benton  McComb  North Baltimore  Pandora-Gilboa  Riverdale  Van Buren  Vanlue  Buckeye Border  Edon  Fayette  Hilltop  Montpelier  North Central  Pettisville  Stryker  Firelands  Ashland Crestview  Monroeville  New London  Norwalk St. Paul  Plymouth  South Central  Western Reserve  Green Meadows  Antwerp  Ayersville  Edgerton  Fairview  Hicksville  Holgate  Tinora  Wayne Trace  Mid-Buckeye  Crestline  Danville  Lucas  Mansfield Christian  Mansfield St. Peter's  Midwest Athletic  Coldwater  St. John's  Ft. Recovery  Marion Local  Minster  New Bremen  New Knoxville  Parkway  St. Henry  Versailles  Northern Buckeye  Eastwood  Elmwood  Fostoria  Genoa  Lake  Otsego  Rossford  Woodmore  Northern Lakes  Anthony Wayne  Bowling Green  Springfield  Maumee  Napoleon  Perrysburg  Northview  Southview  Bellevue  Norwalk  Sandusky  Shelby  Columbian  Willard  Northern 10  Buckeye Central  Bucyrus  Wynford  Carey  Colonel Crawford  Mohawk  Ridgedale  Seneca East  Upper Sandusky  Northwest Central  Hardin-Northern  Lima Perry  Ridgemont  Upper Scioto Valley  Waynesfield-Goshen  Northwest  Ada  Allen East  Bluffton  Columbus Grove  Convoy Crestview  Delphos Jefferson  Lincolnview  Paulding  Spencerville  NWOAL  Archbold  Bryan  Delta  Evergreen  Liberty Center  Patrick Henry  Swanton  Wauseon  Ohio Cardinal  Ashland  Lexington  Mansfield Madison  Mansfield Sr.  Putnam County  Continental  Ft. Jennings  Kalida  Miller City  Ottoville  Sandusky Bay (Bay)  Clyde  Edison  Huron  Margaretta  Oak Harbor  Port Clinton  Perkins  Vermilion  Sandusky Bay (River)  Fremont SJCC  Lakota  New Riegel  Old Fort  Sandusky SMCC  Tiffin Calvert  Three Rivers  Fremont Ross  Findlay  Lima Senior  Oregon Clay  Central Catholic  Notre Dame Academy  St. Ursula  Whitmer  Toledo Area Athletic  Cardinal Stritch  Danbury  Emmanuel Christian  Gibsonburg  MVCD  Northwood  Ottawa Hills  Toledo Christian  Toledo City  Bowsher  Rogers  Scott  Start  Waite  Woodward  Western Buckeye  Celina  Defiance  Elida  Kenton  Bath  Shawnee  Ottawa-Glandorf  St. Mary's  Van Wert  Wapakoneta  Independents  Lima Central Catholic  Sandusky Bay (Lake)